Worldroots.com

Brigitte's Pages

What's New
Site Map

Search
Engines

Main Page
Surnames
Research

Germany
Baden
Bavaria
Wuerttemberg

Royalty

Poets
Philosophers ...
Movers+Shakers
Entertainers

v. Stauffenberg
v. Wuerttemberg
v. Castell
v. Helfenstein

Popes
Cardinals
Saints

Family Search
Archives, etc.
Diaries

Argentina
South America

Fine Art

Russian
Impressionism
 
 
 

Donations
Beissel von Gymnich

This family descends from the Herren von Gymnich (see ES Band VIII, T.55) but I don not have the intervening generations. The following comes from GHdA, Gfl Hsr, Band XIV (1993):

1.Friedrich Gf Beissel von Gymnich, b.Frens 1812, d.there 1881; m.Würzburg 1846 Charlotte Frn Groß von Trockau (b.Würzburg 1824, d.Bonn 1892)
1.1.Otto, b.Erfurt 1851, d.Frens 1931; m.Würzburg 1877 Auguste Frn von Künsberg (b.Syrgenstein 1854, d.Cologne 1920)
1.1.1.Karl Hubert Maria, b.Schmidtheim 1879, d.there 1942; m.Reichenhall 1914 Jacobea Frn von Hartmann (b.Munich 1882, d.Schmidtheim 1957)
1.1.1.1.Hermann-Walther, b.Schorn bei Berchtesgaden 1924, d.Schmidtheim 1985; m.Paffendorf 1958 Pia Frn von dem Bongart (b.Paffendoirf 1928)
1.1.1.1.1.Emanuel, b.Bonn 1959; m.Banneux, Belgium 1990 Anne de Pitteurs de Budingen (b.Louvain 1957)
1.1.1.1.1.1.Damian, b.Bonn-Duisdorf 1991
1.1.1.1.1.2.Adrian, b.Bonn-Duisdorf 1993
1.1.1.1.2.Benedikt, b.Bonn 1960
1.1.1.1.3.Mario, b.Bonn 1963
1.1.1.1.4.Dominik, b.Bonn 1964
1.1.1.2.Magdalena, b.Bonn 1916, d.Meran 1990; m.Schmidtheim 1940 Ortolph Frhr zu Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg (b.Görz 1907, d.Meran 1984)
1.1.1.2.1.Rudolph Christoph Frhr von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Görz 1943; m.Wangen 1969 Patrizia Wanner (b.Bozen 1943)
1.1.1.2.1.1.Alexandra Frn von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Padua 1971
1.1.1.2.1.2.Barbara Frn von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Pordenone 1975
1.1.1.2.2.Karl-Ortolph Frhr von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Meran 1944; m.Ramspau 1984 Maria-Regina Gfn von Ledebur-Wicheln (b.Ramspau 1955)
1.1.1.2.2.1.Valerie Frn von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Regensburg 1986
1.1.1.2.3.Maria-Michaela Frn von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Meran 1947
1.1.1.2.4.Franziska-Huberta Frn von Teuffenbach, Tiefenbach u.Maßwegg, b.Meran 1955; m.Meran 1982 Kay Springorum (b.Dortmund 1952)
1.1.1.3.Karla, b.Schmidtheim 1918; m.there 1943 Franz Heinrich Kerkhoff (b.Bottrop 1912, d.Schleiden 1985)
1.1.1.4.Maria Huberta, b.Schmidtheim 1920; m.Bergisch-Gladbach 1963 Carl Friedrich Wachendorff (b.Bergisch-Gladbach 1917)
1.1.1.5.Gabriele, b.Schmidtheim 1922; m.there 1950 Karl Schmitz (b.Düsseldorf 1911)
1.1.2.Otto, b.Schmidtheim 1882, d.Boisdorf 1964; m.Berlin 1910 Elisabeth von Abercron (b.Wandsbek 1891, d.Bad Godesberg 1982)
1.1.2.1.Albrecht Otto Richard, b.Bonn 1920; m.Boisdorf 1951 Sigrid Frn von Elverfeldt (b.Potsdam 1924)
1.1.2.1.1.Wilderich Harald Maria, b.Cologne 1954; m.Guteneck 1990 Ute Ries (b.Krumbach 1964)
1.1.2.1.2.Burkhard Otto Maria, b.Cologne 1954; m.Bergen bei Neuburg an der Donau 1982 Cornelia Frn von Harder u.von Harmhove (b.Hamburg 1950)
1.1.2.1.2.1.Manuel Albrecht Maria, b.Meuss 1984
1.1.2.1.2.2.Benita Ursula Maria, b.Neuss 1986
1.1.2.1.3.Ingrid Elisabeth Maria, b.Frecehn 1952; m.Guteneck 1974 Roger Wolff (b.Munich 1949)
1.1.2.2.Wilderich Eugen Otto Maria, b.Mödrath 1925, k.a.1945
1.1.2.3.Gisela Therese Elisabeth Maria, b.Cologne 1924
1.1.3.Franz-Karl, b.Schmidtheim 1884, d.Frens 1959; m.Düsseldorf 1920 Ines Frn von Romberg (b.Düsseldorf 1901, d.Frens 1976)
1.1.3.1.Egon Franz Joseph Mathilde, b.Raakow 1922, k.a.Vibo Valentia, Italy 1943
1.1.3.2.Gisbert Franz Hugo Otto, b.Raakow 1926, m.i.a.Bromberg 1945
1.1.3.3.Franz-Hugo Carl Clemens, b.Raakow 1928, k.a.Troisdorf 1945
1.1.3.4.Olga Augusta Maria Mathilde, b.Raakow 1921; m.Breitenstein 1944 Lupold von Abercron (b.Berlin 1925)
1.1.3.5.Maria-Ines Carola Gisberta, b.Raakow 1925; m.Frens 1948 Hugo-Dietrich Frhr von Buddenbrock (b.Güstrow 1923, d.Bergheim an der Erft 1982)
1.1.4.Clemens Hubert Maria, b.Frens 1889, d.Satzvey 1952; m.Cologne 1915 Gerda von Abercron (b.Wandsbek 1892, d.Ittenbach 1975)
1.1.4.1.Franz-Josef Hubert Maria, b.Frens 1916; m.Satzvey 1944 Adeline Gfn Wolff Metternich zur Gracht (b.Zievel bei Satzvey 1919)
1.1.4.1.1.Franz-Josef , b.Satzvey 1945; m.Satzvey 1984 Jeannette Brogan (b.Bonn 1953)
1.1.4.1.1.1.Max Dominic August Pière, b.Cologne 1987
1.1.4.1.1.2.Patricia Caroline Anita, b.Cologne 1985
1.1.4.1.2.Clemens-Dietrich, b.Satzvey 1945; m.Schloß Kleßheim 1972 (div 1982) Therese Gfn von Clary u.Aldringen (b.Teplitz 1945; see j1c)
1.1.4.1.2.1.Stephanie Helene Huberta Maria, b.Munich 1975
1.1.4.1.3.Hubertus, b.Satzvey 1948; m.1st Murnau 1983 (div 1987) Renate Hutter (b.Murnau 1948); m.2d Munich 1987 Marita Düllmann (b.Cologne 1948)
1.1.4.1.4.Max-Felix, b.Satzvey 1950
1.1.4.2.Charlotte-Elisabeth, b.Meiningen 1918, d.Cologne 1980; m.Schmidtheim 1938 Kuno Frhr von u.zu Eltz-Rübenach (b.Wahn 1904, k.a.Varpalota, Hungary 1945)
1.1.4.3.Huberta Eugenie Maria, b.Frens 1921; m.Satzvey 1951 Hans von Stein (b.Breslau 1905, d.Bonn-Beuel 1978)
1.1.4.3.1.Christopher Clemens Johannes von Stein, b.Düsseldorf 1954; m.Holzhausen am Starnberger See 1982 Jutta Ascher (b.Munich 1950)
1.1.4.3.1.1.Manuel Christopher von Stein, b.Munich 1984
1.1.4.3.2.Alexandra Christiana Huberta Maria von Stein, b.Düsseldorf 1952; m.Munich 1983 Kurt-Bernd Opderbeck (b.Hirschberg 1938)
1.1.4.3.3.Petra Hermengild Maria von Stein, b.Düsseldorf 1956; m.Bad Honnef am Rhein 1983 Fritz Volkening (b.Frille 1950)
1.1.4.4.Hermenegilda Ines Huberta Maria, b.Frens 1924; m.Maria Laach 1952 Joseph Partykiewicz (b.Lemberg 1914)
1.1.5.Eugen Hubert Maria, b.Frens 1893, k.a.in Russian prison after battle of Stalingrad 1943; m.Borstel 1919 Magna von Abercron (b.Wandsbek 1893)
1.1.5.1.Hubertus Benedikt Maria, b.Freiburg 1922, m.i.a.in Caucasus Oct 1942
1.1.5.2.Christa Auguste Maria Elisabeth, b.Freiburg 1924; m.Jove, nr Gijón, Asturias 1955 Enrique Alvaro Gonzales y Valdez (b.Gijón 1921)
1.2.Karl, b.Cologne 1859, d.Darmstadt 1912; m.Berlin 1888 Marie-Elisabeth Frn von und zu Tann-Rathsamhausen (b.Munich 1858, d.Rosenthal am Königstein 1944)
1.2.1.Dankmar Ernst Eberhard, b.Spandau 1891, d.Bamberg 1971; m.1st Munich 1918 Eva von Puttkamer (b.Schicker witz 1897, d.Lübeck 1919); m.2d Darmstadt 1920  (div 1923) Edelgarde von Teichman u.Logischen (b.Namslau 1891, d.Salzburg 1944); m.3d Berlin 1923 Charlotte Hollstein (b.Greiz 1897, d.Bamberg 1980)
1.2.1.1.Gisela Marie Gabriele, b.Erfurt 1921; m.1st Babelsberg 1944 (div 1954) Werner Kolck (b.Hannover 1917); m.2d Montreal 1970 William Roloff (b.Hamburg 1900, d.Toronto 1979)
2.Johann Anton Adolf Gf Beissel von Gymnich, b.Frens 1813, d.Düsseldorf 1887; m.Trier 1858 Dorothée Gfn Batowska (b.Taintignies, nr Tournai 1841, d.Düsseldorf 1890)
2.1.Emmerich Friedrich Stephan, b.Münster 1865, d.Wiesbaden 1930; m.Weimar 1890 Mathilde von Orlich (b.Bonn 1868, d.Potsdam 1946)
2.1.1.Hans Joachim Adolf Richard Wilhelm, b.Mainz 1891, d.Cologne 1974; m.Bremen 1925 Margret Koenenkamp (b.Bremen 1899, d.Landsberg am Lech 1982)
2.1.1.1.Stephan Otto Gerhard Clemens Herbert Hubertus, b.Tsingtao, China 1932; m.Cologne 1961 Isa-Maria Lauterjung (b.Solingen 1935)
2.1.1.1.1.Bertram Maria, b.Solingen 1965; m.Paris 1992 Gisèle Doan Kim Cuc (b.Saigon 1965)
2.1.1.1.2.Célénie Marie Isabel, b.Düsseldorf 1962; m.Cologne 1986 Wilhelm Melder (b.Cologne 1960)
2.1.2.Alexander Emmerich Joseph August, b.Weimar 1894, d.Saffig bei Andernach 1958; m.Berlin 1932 Irene Berg (b.Breslau 1903, d.1982)
2.2.Hermann Maria Felix, b.Koblenz 1867, d.Soekaboemi, Java 1929; m.Bindjei, Sumatra 1901 Elisabeth Aeckerlin (b.Batavia 1881, d.there 1936)
2.2.1.Richard Adolf Hermann, b.Loeboek Dalem, Sumatra 1906; m.1st The Hague 1931 Gerardina Wilhelmina Damme (b.Batavia 1909, d.Soerabaja, Java 1934); m.2d Batavia 1937 (div 1940) Catharina Wilhelmina Frederika de Haze Winkelman (b.Den Pasar, Bali 1912, d.in Japanese internment at Kampili, Celebes 1945); m.3d Penang, Malaya 1940 (div 1956) Josephine Berghegge (b.Amsterdam 1913, d.Amstelveen 1988); m.4th Tilburg 1962 Elfriede Maria Gertrude Scharf (b.Vienna 1923)
2.2.1.1.Anne-Marie, b.Singaradja, Bali 1934
2.3.August Alexander Maria, b.Düsseldorf 1881, d.Frens 1957); m.1st 1916 (div 1923) Ottilie Schütz (b.Harmerz bei Fulda 1893); m.2d Düsseldorf 1924 Hildegard Storch (b.Antwerp 1900)
2.3.1.Charlotte Elisabeth, b.Düsseldorf 1927; m.Frens 1954 Ludolf von Alvensleben (b.Calbe an der Milde 1922)
2.3.1.1.Busso Ludolf August von Alvensleben, b.Hamburg 1957
2.3.1.2.Ludolf Andreas von Alvensleben, b.Hamburg 1960
2.3.2.Camilla Dorothee, b.Düsseldorf 1927; m.Frens 1951 Kurt von Burkersroda (b.Weimar 1920)
2.3.2.1.Nikolaus Georg Christoph von Burkersroda, b.Salisbury, Rhodesia 1961
2.3.2.2.Valeska Dorothee Ines von Burkersroda, b.Köln-Lindenthal 1958

Worldroots Home Page