Worldroots.com

Brigitte's Pages

What's New
Site Map

Search
Engines

Main Page
Surnames
Research

Germany
Baden
Bavaria
Wuerttemberg

Royalty

Poets
Philosophers ...
Movers+Shakers
Entertainers

v. Stauffenberg
v. Wuerttemberg
v. Castell
v. Helfenstein

Popes
Cardinals
Saints

Family Search
Archives, etc.
Diaries

Argentina
South America

Fine Art

Russian
Impressionism
 
 
 

Donations
Bredow

A. The Gräfliche Haus

I.Linie (Friesack)
Stammvater: Peter, fl 1331/65

1.Ast (Friesack)
Stammvater: Georg (1653-1697)

1.Zweig
Philipp Gf von Bredow (1787-1851)
1.Otto Philipp Gebhard Gf von Bredow, b.Clausiushof 1826, d.Magdeburg 1902; m.1st Zeitz 1854 Sofie Ahlburg (1834-    ); m.2d Zeitz 1855 Luise Schäfer (b.Zeitz 1832, d.there 1902)
1.1.Max Arno Otto, b.Zeitz 1856, d.Halle an der Saale 1899; m.Neidenburg 1885 Anna Bredow (b.Neidenburg 1865)
1.2.Otto Louis Alfred Arthur, b.Hohenmölsen 1869, d.Schkeuditz 1946; m.Zeitz 1895 Margarete Bernhardt (b.Zeitz 1873, d.there 1947)
1.2.1.Otto Franz Alfred, b.Magdeburg 1896; m.Mary Bertram
1.2.2.Hans-Joachim, b.Magdeburg 1899, d.Heidelberg 1966; m.Halle an der Saale 1923 Hildegard Hassencamp (b.1892, d.Mannheim 1944)
1.2.2.1.Ines, b.Eisleben 1924
1.2.3.Margarete Charlotte Luise, b.Magdeburg 1897, d.there 1944; m.there 1922 Fritz Schmeertmann (d.Hamm 1934)


2.Zweig (Goerne)
Friedrich Gf von Bredow (1789-1864)
1.Otto, b.Goerne 1824, d.there 1894; m.there 1852 Adele Elise von Gansauge (b.Posen 1830, d.Goerne 1885)
1.1.Wilkin Friedrich Otto, b.Goerne 1855, d.there 1921; m.Schönebeck 1886 Margarete von Vangerow (b.Schönebeck 1865, d.in flight from Uetersen 1945)
1.1.1.Sigismund Friedrich Wilkin Otto, b.Magdeburg 1890, d.Ast bei Landshut 1970; m.Stephanshayn 1917 Ursula von Lieres u.Wilkau (b.Stephanshayn 1881, d.Ast 1966)
1.1.1.1.Wilkin Friedrich Anatol, b.Breslau 1918, d.Neumünster 1988; m.1st Berlin 1948 (div 1963) Asta von Dresky (b.Potsdam 1925); m.2d Neumünster 1982 Gertrud Schwarzloh (b.Neumünster 1932)
1.1.1.1.1.Alexandra, b.Berlin 1951; m.Berlin 1979 Alexander König (b.Bayrischzell 1944)
1.1.1.1.2.Asta, b.Berlin 1955; m.1st Berlin 1981 (div 1990) Georg Herrmann (b.Grünberg 1952); m.2d Berlin 1990 Christian-Alexander von Bredow (b.Katzenbach 1952)
1.1.1.2.Josepha Anna Margarethe Adele, b.Teichenau 1919; m.Breslau 1944 Christoph Frhr von Zedlitz u.Leipe (b.Kuchendorf 1912, d.Ast 1976)
1.1.1.3.Ilse Gertrud Ursula, b.Teichenau 1922
1.2.Anatol Theophil Friedrich Albrecht August, b.Potsdam 1859, d.Seefeld, Pomerania 1941; m.Schönrade 1891 Gertrud von Wedemeyer (b.Schönrade 1864, d.Seefeld 1930)
1.2.1.Catharina Adele Clara, b.Schwedt 1894, d.Kassel 1985; m.Klein-Münche 1919 Erich von  Unruh (b.Klein-Münche 1890, d.Kassel 1970)
1.2.1.1.Peter Christoph Hugo Anatol von Unruh, b.Klein-Münche 1920, k.a.nr Pleskau 1941


3.Zweig (Friesack)
Karl Gf von Bredow (1791-1864)
1.Karl Emil Friedrich Ferdinand Hermann Gf von Bredow, b.Burg Friesack 1822, d.there 1893; m.1st Klessen 1845 Karoline Gfn von Bredow (b.Klessen 1826, d.Burg Friesack 1856; below); m.2d Stechow 1866 Bertha von Bredow (b.Brandenburg an der Havel 1844, d.Stechow 1902)
1.1.Karl Georg Gebhard Friedrich Siegfried, b.Burg Friesack 1850, d.there 1919; m.Stralsund 1891 Martha von Kathen (b.Stralsund 1865, d.Burg Friesack 1917)
1.1.1.Marguerite Felicitas Martha Elisabeth, b.Burg Friesack 1896,d .Hamburg 1980; m.Burg Friesack 1922 Thilo-Carl von Stechow (b.Perleberg 1878, d.Kirchgellersen 1957)
1.1.1.1.Friedrich-Carl (Frikka) von Stechow, b.Kotzen 1923; m.1st Hamburg-Eppendorf 1952 (div 1960) Georgia Anagnostopoulos (b.Athens 1917); m.2d Munich 1963 Margarita Gfn Pilati von Thassul zu Daxberg (b.Breslau 1935)
1.1.1.1.1.Falko Thilo-Carl Johann-Baptist Burchard von Stechow, b.Munich-Nymphenburg 1965
1.1.1.1.2.Thilo Friedrich-Carl Hans Henning von Stechow, b.Munich-Nympphenburg 1967
1.1.1.1.3.Alexandra Marguerite Henriette Jutta Sylvia von Stechow, b.Munich-Nymphenburg 1964; m.Trostberg 1991 Christoph Gugel (b.Coburg 1961)
1.1.1.2.Jutta Maria-Renata Anni Marguerite von Stechow, b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 1927, d.Hamburg 1986
1.2.Felix Karl Hermann Klaus, b.Burg Friesack 1867, d.Sachsenhausen 1952; m.Groß-Ziethen 1894 Martha Güthling (b.Berlin 1864, d.there 1940)
1.2.1.Klaus Karl Heinrich Maria, b.Charlottenburg 1895, d.Hamburg 1942; m.Sieversdorf bei Frankfurt an der Oder 1922 Marie-Luise von Stünzner (b.Sieversdorf 1897, d.Hessisch-Lichtenau 1985)
1.2.1.1.Edelgard Marie Felicitas, b.Sieversdorf 1923; m.there 1946 Wilhelm Richter (b.Petersdorf 1919, d.Kronoboda, Sweden 1979)
1.2.1.2.Brigitte Margarete Luise, b.Marienhof bei Sieversdorf 1924; m.Sieversdorf 1948 (div 1957) Hans-Martin Koeppen-Lesche (b.Alt-Drewitz 1923)
1.2.1.3.Sabine Martha Sylvia Attilie, b.Frankfurt an der Oder 1932; m.Sieversdorf 1952 Helmut Durotin (b.Falkenhagen 1926, d.Hannoversch-Münden 1986)
1.2.2.Ralph, b.Berlin 1898, d.Locarno 1924; m.Hannover 1923 Sigrid Stephanus (b.Hannover 1903, d.Heidelberg 1978)


4.Zweig (Klessen)
Ferdinand Friedrich Karl Gf von Bredow, b.Klessen 1795, d.there 1857; m.1st Wagenitz 1823 Karoline von Bredow (b.Grimme 1802, d.Berlin 1844); m.2d Berlin 1846 Mathilde von Wenckstern (b.Berlin 1809, d.Bethesda bei Bielefeld 1894)
1.Ferdinand Friedrich Carl Eugen, b.Klessen 1830, d.Burg Friesack 1888; m.Giebichenstein 1858 Maria von Berg (b.Berlin 1829, d.Möglin 1859)
1.1.Gisbert Adolf Hasso Ferdinand, b.Möglin 1859, d.Munich 1924; m.Cologne 1885 Ada Frn von Oppenheim (b.Cologne 1862, d.Sassau 1945)
1.1.1.Wolf Ferdinand Alfred Georg, b.Darmstadt 1888, d.Freiburg 1966; m.Frankfurt 1915 Olga de Neufville (b.Frankfurt 1894, d.Freiburg 1980)
1.1.1.1.Hasso Gisbert Rudolf Wolf, b.Darmstadt 1916; m.New York 1954 Hortensia Gomez-Pombo (b.Cartagena, Colombia 1919)
1.1.1.1.1.Hasso Otto Wolf, b.New York 1955; m.Annandale VA 1984 Kathryn Ann Wing (b.Clarksburg WVa 1959)
1.1.1.1.1.1.Hasso Frederick Joaquin, b.McLean VA 1985
1.1.1.1.1.2.Alexander Austin Wolf, b.McLean VA 1992
1.1.1.1.2.Oscar Hugo Achim, b.Lima 1957; m.Springfield VA 1987 Pamela Alison Wilson (b.Coronado CA 1959)
1.1.1.1.3.Anita Maria, b.New York 1959; m.Arlington VA 1990 William Frederick Sowers (b.Richmond VA 1957)
1.1.1.2.Joachim Albert Otto, b.Tessin 1920, k.a.nr Baruth 1945
1.1.1.3.Hans Herbert Max, b.Alsfeld 1930; m.Cologne 1956 Eva Maria Koerner (b.Breslau 1930)
1.1.1.4.Ada Maria Mely Olga, b.Frankfurt 1917; m.Freiburg 1947 Ferdinand von Stülpnagel (b.Berlin-Wilmersdorf 1911, d.Freiburg 1979)
1.1.1.4.1.Ferdinand-Wolf Hans Achim von Stülpnagel, b.Freiburg 1950; m.Freiburg 1975 Angelica Dietz (b.Darmstadt 1949)
1.1.1.4.1.1.Ferdinand Wolf Damian Valentin von Stülpnagel, b.Munich-Gräfelfing 1984
1.1.1.4.1.2.Celina Angelika Maria Viviane von Stülpnagel, b.Darmstadt 1975
1.1.1.4.1.3.Constanza Caroly Maria Sophia von Stülpnagel, b.Darmstadt 1977
1.1.1.4.2.Achim Friedrich Rudolf von Stülpnagel, b.Freiburg 1957
1.1.1.4.3.Margrit Elisabeth von Stülpnagel, b.St.Georgen bei Freiburg 1952
2.Friedrich Arthur Karl Otto, b.Klessen 1834, d.Charlottenburg 1899; m.1st Berlin 1867 Auguste von Dachröden (b.Berlin 1839, d.Militsch 1879; see j1c2); m.2d Schönrade 1883 Katharine von Wedemeyer (b.Schönrade 1852, d.Charlottenburg 1896)
2.1.Arthur Friedrich Cäsar Ferdinand, b.Potsdam 22 Oct 1867, d.there 3 Nov 1937; m.Wagenitz 19 Jun 1891 Elisabeth Frn von Bredow (b.Bonn 1 Sep 1864, d.Potsdam 8 Jan 1939)
2.1.1.Severa Auguste, b.Hannover 5 Nov 1892, d.Malente 6 Feb 1977; m.1st Berlin 6 Jun 1911 Alvo Franz von Alvensleben (b.Neugattersleben 25 May 1884, k.a.Liebenberg, East Prussia 6 Dec 1914); m.2d Züllichau 31 Jan 1924 Fedor von Heydebrand u.der Lasa (b.Nassadel 11 Sep 1882, d.Burgsteinfurt 29 Dec 1950)
2.2.Friedrich Cäsar Alfred August, b.Münster 16 May 1873, k.a.8 Nov 1917; m.Berlin 30 Mar 1910 Anny Frn von Bredow (b.Wagenitz 19 Oct 1885, d.Lüben 7 Jan 1922)
2.3.Margarete, b.Charlottenburg 1890, d.Bad Harzburg 1976; m.Berlin 1916 Fedor von Dobbeler (b.Wernigerode 1879, d.Lichtenstein 1946)
3.Alfred Georg Hans Hermann, b.Klessen 1836, d.there 1895; m.Wagenitz 1859 Editha Frn von Bredow (b.Wagenitz 1840, d.Schöneberg 1905)
3.1.Friedrich Karl Edgar, b.Klessen 1863, d.there 1905; m.Karlsruhe 1891 Marie Frn Schilling von Canstatt (b.Mannheim 1868, d.Klessen 1915)
3.1.1.Joachim Alfred Friedrich Leopold, b.Karlsruhe 1893, m.i.a.Lentschütz, Poland Jan 1945; m.1st Berlin 1928 (div 1931) Eva Heusinger von Waldegg (b.Breslau 1901, d.Frankfurt 1992); m.2d Kowal 1941 Elisabeth Breithor (b.Neustädtl 1909)
3.1.1.1.Hans-Joachim Edgar Carl Arthur, b.Klessen 1928; m.Würzburg 1955 Ruth Schlelein (b.Würzburg 1927)
3.1.1.1.1.Alexandra, b.Würzburg 1959
3.1.1.1.2.Barbara, b.Würzburg 1963
3.1.1.2.Ingo Adolf Friedrich Leopold, b.Grodno 1942; m.Bildstock 1964 Hiltrud Schulte (b.Schiffweiler 1945)
3.1.1.2.1.Christopher Ingo Achim Alfred, b.Saarbrücken 1972
3.1.1.2.2.Alexandra Ingeborg, b.Saarbrücken 1965
3.1.1.2.3.Rafaela Helene, b.Saarbrücken 1967
3.1.1.3.Maria-Elisabeth Ingeborg, b.Klessen 1930; m.Reichenberg 1952 Christoph-Bernhard Gf von Galen (b.Münster 1914)
3.1.1.4.Edda Anita, b.Grodno 1943; m.Rosbach 1968 Rüdiger Frhr von Rosen (b.Grocholin 1943)
3.1.1.4.1.Andreas Helmold Hans Joachim Frhr von Rosen, b.Frankfurt 1969
3.1.1.4.2.Robert Alexander Rüdiger Frhr von Rosen, b.Frankfurt 1977
3.1.1.4.3.Julius Benedikt Konstantin Frhr von Rosen, b.Frankfurt 1984
3.1.1.4.4.Konrad Benjamin Philipp Frhr von Rosen, b.Frankfurt 1988
3.1.1.4.5.Tatjana Benedikte Edda Anna Frn von Rosen, b.Frankfurt 1971
3.2.Friedrich Ferdinand Georg Thassilo, b.Klessen 1866, d.Berlin 1925; m.1st Hamburg 1896 Paula Möller ()b.Hamburg 1875, d.Neu-Coswig 1918); m.2d Berlin 1919 (div 1924) Gertrud Lübeck (b.Hohensalza 1871,d .Berlin 1939); m.3d Berlin 1925 Elise Brandenburg (b.Ferdinandstein 1871, d.Berlin 1956)
3.2.1.Georg Friedrich Tassilo Max, b.Schöneberg 1904, d.Buchholz 1981; m.Berlin 1940 Charlotte Justin (b.Berlin-Tempelhof 1911, d.Buchholz 1980)
4.Karoline; m.Karl Gf von Bredow (above)


2.Ast (Wagenitz)
Stammvater: Ludwig von Bredow (1655-1740)

Karl Ludwig Viktor Heinrich Frhr von Bredow, b.Vietznitz 1836, d.Wagenitz 1886; m.Brunne 1859 Agnes von Arnim (b.Briesen 1839, d.Wagenitz 1927)
1.Karl Ludwig Heinrich, b.Bonn 1866, d.Berlin-Zehlendorf 1957; m.Buenos Aires 1899 Anna Linck (b.Montevideo, Uruguay 1879, d.Berlin-Zehlendorf 1958)
1.1.Karl Ludwig Albrecht, b.Vietznitz 1900, k.a.Witebsk 1943; m.Fehrbellin 1926 Vera Teltz (b.Wiesbaden 1907, d.Klein-Hansdorf 1993)
1.1.1.Karl-Ludwig, b.Berlin 1928; m.1st Düsseldorf 1956 (div 1973) Ingeborg Schenke (b.Strehlen, Silesia 1923); m.2d Hamburg 1973 Christa Ziethen (b.Hamburg 1941)
1.1.1.1.Karl-Ludwig, b.Bad Salzgitter 1958
1.1.1.2.Peter, b.Hamburg 1972
1.1.1.3.Inga, b.Hamburg 1960
1.1.2.Hans-Henning, b.Hamburg 1972; m.Toronto 1958 Jane Johnstone (b.Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island 1930)
1.1.2.1.Carl-Alexander, b.Toronto 1963; m.Kingston, Ontario 1991 Elisabeth Hill (b.Oshava, Ontario 1963)
1.1.2.2.Peter-John, b.Toronto 1965
1.2.Sigfrid Ludwig Lippold, b.Vietznitz 1901, d.Lübeck 1981; m.Berlin 1928 Irmgard Reichel (b.Spandau 1905)
1.2.1.Hasso Lippold Karl Ehrhart, b.Berlin-Dahlem 1934; m.Cologne 1967 Charlotte von Bredow (b.Berlin 1941)
1.2.1.1.Mathias Lippold Hasso, b.Reinbek 1971
1.2.1.2.Wichard Max, b.Reinbek 1974
1.2.2.Dietrich Ludwig Lippold, b.Berlin-Schmargendorf 1939; m.Lübeck 1967 Brigitte von Bredow (b.Berlin-Schmargendorf 1940)
1.2.2.1.Lippold Hubertus, b.Kiel 1975
1.2.2.2.Joachim Alexander, b.Kiel 1977
1.2.2.3.Hartwig Werner Hasso, b.Kiel 1980
1.2.2.4.Juliane Irmgard Charlotte, b.Lübeck 1968; m.Preetz 1991 Lutz Hoffmann (b.Kiel 1968)
1.2.2.5.Isabel Brigitte, b.Lübeck 1969
1.2.2.6.Ulrike Dorothea, b.Pinneberg 1971
1.2.2.7.Corinna Beate, b.Kiel 1982
1.2.3.Anna-Irmgard, b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 1929; m.Flensburg 1953 Wolfgang Haken (b.Berlin-Zehlendorf 1928)
1.2.4.Gisela Juliane Agnes Elisabeth, b.Berlin-Charlottenburg 1930; m.Washington 1972 Wilhelm Bredo (b.Calgary 1912, d.Oceanside CA 1991)
1.3.Juliane Agnes Anita Elisabeth, b.Vietznitz 1904
1.4.Anita Maria, b.Buenos Aires 1906, d.Berlin 1991; m.Vietznitz 1927 Hans-Joachim von Bernuth (b.Köslin 1901, m.i.a.nr Minsk Jul 1944)
1.5.Rosa Inés, b.Buenos Aires 1906, d.Ebstorf 1992; m.1st Vietznitz 1931 Werner Lenné (b.Düsseldorf 1904, d.Münsingen 1932); m.2d Berlin-Zehlendorf 1956 Henning von Koß (b.Berlin 1888, d.Schwienau-Linden 1976)
1.6.Gerda Karla Luise, b.Vietznitz 1914
2.Joachim Ludwig, b.Düsseldorf 1867, d.Wagenitz 1941; m.1st Charlottenburg 1907 (div 1924) Elisabeth von Dippe (b.Quedlinburg 1885, d.Berlin 1972); m.2d London 1924 Rosa Haberzettl (b.Karlsbad 1894, d.1990)
2.1.Irmgard Agnes Elisabeth, b.Berlin 1910; m.1st Deidesheim 1937 (div 1955) Hans Jürgen Eger (b.Harburg 1906); m.2d Hamburg 1970 Dietrich Möller (b.Hamburg 1906, d.there 1974)
2.2.Barbara Sigrid Agnes Elisabeth, b.Berlin 1916; m.Berlin-Charlottenburg 1938 Thilo von Spangenberg (b.Berlin 1905, d.Reutlingen 1960)
3.Hartwig Albert Ludwig, b.Bonn 1873, d.Stettin 1927; m.Berlin 1904 Wilhelmine Marie Lucke (b.Bonn 1883, d.Düsseldorf 1958)
3.1.Karl Wilhelm Hartwig, b.Berlin 1905, d.New Germany, SoAfr 1988; m.1st Batavia 1931 (div 1933) Märta Samuelsson (b.Linköping, Sweden 1907); m.2d Neumünster 1948 Marie Luise Barlach (b.Neumünster 1916)
3.1.1.Hartwig Karl-Einar, b.Tandjong Balei, Sumatra 1931; m.1st Stockholm 1956 (div 1983) Aina Tirén (b.Stockholm 1938); m.2d Paris 1985 Katarina Lindén (b.Bredestad 1967)
3.1.1.1.Peter John Haldor, b.Stockholm 1965, d.there 1984
3.1.1.2.Charlotte Maria, b.Stockholm 1956; m.Sigtuna, Sweden 1977 (div 1978) Dick Sjögrn (b.Stockholm 1956)
3.1.1.3.Pia Gabrielle, b.Stockholm 1959; m.Sigtuna 1988 Mikael Asberg (b.Stockholm 1954)
3.2.Hans-Christoph, b.Salzwedel 1906, d.Ratzeburg 1978; m.Heinrichsdorf 1941 Anna von Oettingen (b.Riga 1914, d.Düsseldorf 1974)
3.2.1.Christoph, b.Berlin 1942
3.2.2.Wilfried, b.Heinrichsdorf 1944; m.Cologne 1970 Monika Schlesier (b.Bedburg an der Erft 1942)
3.2.2.1.Joseph Fenimore, b.Cologne 1964
3.2.3.Iris Alexandra, b.Hannover 1946; m.1st Sofia 1967 (div) Georgi Chranow (b.Mlamolowo, Bulgaria 1935); m.2d N Nedeltschev
3.3.Heinz Dietrich, b.Heinrichsdorf 1908, d.Bloemfontein, SoAfr 1974; m.Tarkastad, SoAfr 1939 Martha Venter (b.Tarkastad 1913, d.Bloemfontein 1977)
3.3.1.Heinz Pieter Stephan, b.Stavenhagen 1945; m.East London, SoAfr 1968 Helga Thielemann (b.Witzenhausen 1943)
3.3.1.1.Heidrun, b.Bloemfontein 1969; m.Johannesburg 1968 Stuart Elliot (b.South Hall, UK 1957)
3.3.1.2.Sigrid, b.Fochville, Transvaal 1971
3.3.1.3.Erika, b.Carletonville, Transvaal 1975
3.3.2.Wilhelmine Mascha, b.Bloemfontein 1950; m.there 1972 Donald Ainslie (b.Port Elizabeth 1935)
3.4.Friedrich Wilhelm Hasso, b.Heinrichsdorf 1910, d.Hamburg 1967; m.Heinrichsdorf 1937 Ursula Kniep (b.Gumbinnen 1913, d.Helgoland 1970)
3.4.1.Hasso Wichard, b.Königsberg 1938; m.1st Wolfsburg 1962 (div 1968) Helma Ohlsen (b.Bromberg 1944); m.2d Braunschweig 1968 (div 1976) Marina Gottschling (b.Braunschweig 1946); m.3d Braunschweig, Angelika Ruschel (b.Grassel 1951)
3.4.1.1.Onnen Arne Ernst Hasso, b.Wolfsburg 1963
3.4.1.2.Marc Thore, b.Wolfsburg 1969
3.4.2.Hartwig Christoph, b.Königsberg 1940; m.Heusenstamm 1974 Elfriede Brünn (b.Pforzheim 1951)
3.4.2.1.Christiane Friederike, b.Penzberg 1985
3.4.2.2.Annette Juliane, b.Penzberg 1987
3.4.3.Annette Gisela, b.Königsberg 1944; m.Hamburg 1966 Gerald Lau (b.Waltershausen 1944)
3.5.Wichard Adalbert, b.Heinrichsdorf 1912, d.Celle 1989; m.Hannover 1949 Ingrid Reinckens (b.Blankenese 1921)
3.5.1.Christian Wichard, b.Hannover 1951; m.1st Stade 1974 (div 1987) Cornelia Krause (b.Göttingen 1952); m.2d Wienhausen 1988 Adelheid Pape (b.Stade 1954)
3.5.1.1.Catharina Désirée Johanna Ulrike, b.Stade 1976
3.5.1.2.Charlotte Armgard Brigitte, b.Stade 1980
3.5.1.3.Caroline Sibylle, b.Stade 1981
3.5.2.Mathias Adalbert, b.Hannover 1956; m.St.Tönis 1988 Beate Reiche (b.Langenberg 1958)
3.5.2.1.Fredrich Georg Wichard, b.Glashütten 1992
3.5.2.2.Felicitas Sylvia Annemarie, b.Glashütten 1990
3.5.3.Leonore Caecilia, b.Hannover 1953; m.Hannover 1972 Uwe Schneider (b.Rostock 1948)
3.5.4.Sibylle Elisabeth, b.Hannover 1962; m.Altencelle 1988 Johannes Simon-Kutscher (b.Alfta, Sweden 1960)


II.Linie (Kremmen)
Stammvater: Jakob, fl 1331-56 


III.Linie (Bredow)
Stammvater: Mathias, fl 1307-20
Worldroots Home Page