Genealogy Index for surnames beginning with S


Back to Main Page


Saalgau, Poppo I im (AFT 820-)
Saalgau, Ruadbert im (AFT 800-)
Saarbrucken, Agnes von (ABT 1150-)
Saarbrucken, Agnes von (AFT 1110-)
Saarbrucken, Friedrich von (ABT 1150-)
Saarbrucken, Friedrich I von Graf (ABT 1080- 1135)
Saarbrucken, Jutta von (ABT 1150-)
Saarbrucken, Simon I von Graf (ABT 1110- 1183)
Saarbrucken, Simon II von Graf (ABT 1150- 1207)
Saarbrucken, Sophie von (AFT 1150-)
Saarebruck, Laure von (ABT 1270-)
Sable, Blanca Hedwig Avoise Dame (BEF 1040-AFT 7 AUG 1067)
Sable, Geoffroy le_Vieux de Seigneur (ABT 1000-)
Sable, Jeanne de (AFT 1085-)
Sable, Jeanne des_Roches de Dame (ABT 1201-)
Sable, Marguerite de Dame (AFT 1180-)
Sable, Robert II Craon Seigneur (AFT 1055-)
Sable, Salomon de Seigneur (BEF 970-)
Sabran, Regnier Renaud de ( 1154- 1224)
Sabran, Rostain de (ABT 1164- 1215)
Sachsen, Albrecht I von Herzog ( 1212- 8 NOV 1260/1261)
Sachsen, Amalung I von Graf (BEF 765- 811)
Sachsen, Athelbert von Graf (AFT 875-)
Sachsen, Bennith I von Graf ( 811-)
Sachsen, Bernhard von (AFT 1050-)
Sachsen, Bernhard I von Herzog ( 939/976- 9 FEB 1011)
Sachsen, Bernhard II von Herzog (ABT 980/995-29 JUN 1059)
Sachsen, Bernhard III von Herzog (ABT 1140- 9 FEB 1212)
Sachsen, Billung I von Graf (AFT 785-)
Sachsen, Billung II von Graf ( 900-26 MAY 967)
Sachsen, Brun von Herzog (BEF 836- 880)
Sachsen, Bruno von (BEF 820-)
Sachsen, Burchard von (BEF 981-)
Sachsen, Christina von (AFT 841-)
Sachsen, Daughter von (BEF 910-)
Sachsen, Daughter von (AFT 865-)
Sachsen, Ecbert von (AFT 838-)
Sachsen, Egbert im Graf (ABT 800- 894)
Sachsen, Eilica von (BEF 1074- 1142)
Sachsen, Ekbert von (BEF 900-)
Sachsen, Enda Oda von (AFT 842-)
Sachsen, Gerberga von (AFT 840-)
Sachsen, Gersvind aus (BEF 780-)
Sachsen, Gertrude von Princess ( 1028/1035- 4 AUG 1113)
Sachsen, Glismut von (BEF 870-)
Sachsen, Grismund von (BEF 996-)
Sachsen, Hadmond von (AFT 839-)
Sachsen, Hadwig Billung von (AFT 1045-)
Sachsen, Heilwig Eigilwi aus (ABT 782-AFT 5 NOV 833)
Sachsen, Heinrich von (ABT 954-)
Sachsen, Heinrich III le_Lion Herzog (AFT 1131- 6 AUG 1195)
Sachsen, Hermann von (AFT 1045-)
Sachsen, Hermann I Billung Herzog ( 920-27 MAR 973)
Sachsen, Immed I im Graf (BEF 840- 891/892)
Sachsen, Immed II im Graf (BEF 870- 953)
Sachsen, Immed III im Graf (BEF 940-29 JAN 983)
Sachsen, Immihilt von (AFT 860-)
Sachsen, Isanbart im (ABT 800-)
Sachsen, Jutta von (AFT 1229-)
Sachsen, Liudger von (AFT 981-)
Sachsen, Liudolf im (ABT 840-)
Sachsen, Liudolf von (BEF 910-)
Sachsen, Liudolf von Herzog ( 804- 866)
Sachsen, Liudolf von (AFT 877-)
Sachsen, Liutgard von (ABT 930/935-10 AUG 953/955)
Sachsen, Liutgard von (AFT 836-25 JAN 885)
Sachsen, Luitgard von (BEF 870-)
Sachsen, Magnus von Herzog ( 1045/1050-23 AUG 1106)
Sachsen, Mathilde von (AFT 980- 1014)
Sachsen, Mathilde von (ABT 1150-BEF 1219)
Sachsen, Mathilde von (BEF 925-)
Sachsen, Mathilde von ( 929-)
Sachsen, Mathilde von (BEF 840- 915)
Sachsen, Mathilde von ( 978/981- 4 NOV 1025)
Sachsen, Oda von (ABT 865-)
Sachsen, Ordulf von Herzog ( 1020-28 MAR 1072)
Sachsen, Otto von (ABT 860-)
Sachsen, Otto I der_Erlauchte Herzog ( 828-30 NOV 912)
Sachsen, Sophie von Sommerschenburg (ABT 1160-)
Sachsen, Thangmar von (AFT 878-)
Sachsen, Thankmar von (BEF 910-26 JUL 938)
Sachsen, Thankmar von (AFT 837-)
Sachsen, Theudebert Dietrich von Herzog (BEF 850- 920)
Sachsen, Wichmann I von Graf (AFT 831-)
Sachsen, Wigebart im Westfalen Graf (BEF 780- 825/827)
Sachsen, Wilhelm von (AFT 955-)
Sachsen, Wittekind von Herzog (BEF 757-AFT 807)
Sachsen, Wulfhild von ( 1074/1076-29 DEC 1126)
Sacre, Hermenegild II le Roi (BEF 567-13 APR 586)
Saffenberg, Adolf von ( 1087-)
Saffenberg, Mathilde von ( 1113- 2 JAN 1145)
Sagonne, Louis de Sancerre Seigneur (AFT 1270-)
Sahus, Heinrich de Meullent (AFT 1162-AFT 1192)
Saiette, Balian I de Seigneur (BEF 1190-)
Saiette, Renaud de Seigneur (BEF 1160-)
Sailly, Guy de Donjeux (AFT 1176-ABT 1260)
Sailly, Robert de Joinville Seigneur (AFT 1150- 1203)
Sainglais, Harvise de (BEF 1110-)
Saint_Clare, Agnes de (ABT 1043-)
Saint_Clare, Albreda de (ABT 1055-)
Saint_Clare, Henri de Chevalier (AFT 1080-)
Saint_Clare, Henri de Creuilly Seigneur (AFT 1295- 1367)
Saint_Clare, Jean de Creuilly Seigneur (AFT 1438-AFT 1460)
Saint_Clare, Jean II Creuilly Seigneur (AFT 1485-AFT 1523)
Saint_Clare, Raoul de Creuilly Seigneur (AFT 1270-BEF 1318)
Saint_Clare, Richilde de Dame (BEF 1140-)
Saint_Clare, Robert de Creuilly Seigneur (AFT 1245-)
Saint_Cler, Amaury Robert Chaumont Seigneur ( 1160- 1232)
Saint_Valery, Guillaume de Comte (ABT 990-)
Saint_Wandrille, Robert de Chaumont Religieux (AFT 1175-AFT 1202)
Salagnac, Alpais de (AFT 1030-)
Salerno, Guillaume de Seigneur (AFT 1025-)
Salins, Gaucher III de Comte ( 1088-)
Salins, Gaucher IV Macon Seigneur (ABT 1160-AFT 4 AUG 1219)
Salins, Marguerite de Macon Dame (AFT 1204-AFT 1221)
Salins, Maurette Guyonne de Comtesse ( 1114-)
Salins, Wandalmodis de (ABT 930-)
Salisbury, Guillaume of Earl (AFT 1152-)
Salisbury, Guillaume FitzWalter de (AFT 1110-)
Salisbury, Hawise FitzWalter de (BEF 1112- 1152)
Salisbury, Marguerite of Comtesse (BEF 1250-)
Salisbury, Maud de (BEF 1080-)
Salisbury, Patrick I FitzWalter Earl (AFT 1110-)
Salisbury, Philippe d' Harcourt Eveque (AFT 1067- 1162/1163)
Salisbury, Sibyl FitzWalter de (BEF 1126-)
Salle, Boson de Rochechouart (AFT 1062-)
Salm, Agnes von (ABT 1200-)
Salm, Agnes von (AFT 1098-ABT 1138)
Salm, Heinrich I von Graf (AFT 1096- 1163/1170)
Salm, Heinrich II von Graf (ABT 1155-AFT 1244)
Salm, Heinrich III von Graf (BEF 1186-)
Salm, Hermann II von Graf ( 1075/1080- 7 NOV 1135/1138)
Salm, Hermann III von Graf (AFT 1095- 1138)
Salm, Johann von (ABT 1200-BEF 1224)
Salm, Thierri von (AFT 1081-)
Salm, Wilhelm von (AFT 1099-)
Salmaise, Jean de Mont_St._Jean Seigneur (AFT 1131-AFT 1183)
Salmaise, Pierre de Mont_St._Jean Seigneur (AFT 1241-)
Salmendingen, Anonym von (ABT 1270-)
Salmendingen, Hans von Chevalier (ABT 1245-)
Salornay, Riconaire de (BEF 1035-)
Saluces, Boniface de Marquis (BEF 1065-)
Saluzzo, Agnes de (AFT 1187-AFT 1224)
Saluzzo, Boniface de (ABT 1183- 1212)
Saluzzo, Manfred II de Marquis (BEF 1150-)
Saluzzo, Thomas de (AFT 1186-)
Salvadores, Urraca (BEF 979-20 MAY 1025)
Salzberg, Konrad von Erzbischof (AFT 1116-)
Salzfass, Berthold (ABT 1235-)
Salzfass, Burkhard Chevalier (ABT 1260-)
Salzfass, Gut (ABT 1310-)
Salzwedel, Otto III Brandenburg Markgraf (ABT 1217- 9 OCT 1267)
Samathan, Dias de Muret (AFT 1100-)
Samathan, Geoffroy de Muret Seigneur (BEF 1080-)
Samundssdottir, Helga (AFT 1175-)
Samundsson, Loft (ABT 1110-)
Samundsson, Paal (AFT 1176-)
Sancerre, Etienne I Blois Comte (ABT 1130/1133- 1191)
Sancerre, Guillaume I de Comte (AFT 1160- 1219)
Sancerre, Jaen de (AFT 1177- 1200)
Sancerre, Louis de Comte (AFT 1180-)
Sanchez, Beatriz (-)
Sanchez, Fernando (AFT 994-)
Sanchez, Jimena ( 1012-)
Sanchez, Munia Mayor Nunnia ( 989-AFT 1017)
Sanchez, Pedro (-)
Sanchez, Sancha (AFT 995-)
Sanchez, Talesia (-)
Sanchez, Talesie (BEF 1085-)
Sandde, Elidir ap (BEF 750-)
Sandomir, Heinrich I von Herzog (AFT 1124-)
Sangerhausen, Beringer von (BEF 1055-)
Sangerhausen, Cacilie von (BEF 1040-)
Sanguesa, Oneca Rebelle de (BEF 845-)
Santiago, Joao de Portugal Grand Master (13 JAN 1400-)
San_Salvador, Trigida Castille Sanchez Abbesse (AFT 995-)
Sap, Maud du (AFT 1090-)
Sasoigne, Hethum de (BEF 1155-)
Saulx, Anonym de (BEF 1110-)
Saulx, Guy I de Comte (ABT 1020-AFT 1057)
Saulx, Guy II de Comte (BEF 1055- 1110)
Saulx, Jacques I de Sire (BEF 1215- 1248/1249)
Sauvage, Gerhard I Wildgraf (AFT 1135-AFT 1198)
Sauvage, Konrad I Wildgraf (AFT 1110-ABT 1171)
Sauvage, Kunigunde de (AFT 1137-)
Sauvage, Mathilde de (AFT 1135-)
Sauzay, Jeanne de (AFT 965-)
Savans, Guillaume de Beaujeu Templar (AFT 1243- 1291)
Savidich, Dmitrij ( 1074-)
Savigny, Guermond de Chatillon Seigneur (AFT 1045-)
Savigny, Guermond II Chatillon Seigneur (AFT 1090-)
Savoisy, Geoffroy I Charny Seigneur ( 1300- 1356)
Savoisy, Geoffroy II Charny Seigneur (ABT 1352- 1398)
Savoisy, Jean I Charny Seigneur (AFT 1277-)
Savoisy, Jeanne de Charny Dame (BEF 1270-AFT 1324)
Savoisy, Mabille de (BEF 1230-)
Savoisy, Marguerite de Charny Dame ( 1390- 1460)
Savona, Adelheid de Comtesse (BEF 1078-)
Savoyen, Adelais von Maurienne Comtesse ( 1092- 1154)
Savoyen, Adelheid von (AFT 1135-)
Savoyen, Adelheid von Maurienne ( 1166-BEF 26 JUN 1178)
Savoyen, Agnes von (AFT 1096-)
Savoyen, Agnes von ( 1138- 1177)
Savoyen, Agnes von Maurienne (AFT 1064-)
Savoyen, Aimon I von Graf (15 DEC 1291-14 DEC 1343)
Savoyen, Alix von (BEF 1125-)
Savoyen, Alix von Maurienne (AFT 1065-)
Savoyen, Amadeo I Maurienne Graf (ABT 1000- 1047/1051)
Savoyen, Amadeo II Maurienne Graf (ABT 1040- 1080/1095)
Savoyen, Amadeo IV von Graf ( 1197- 1253)
Savoyen, Amadeo V von Graf ( 4 SEP 1249- 1323)
Savoyen, Amadeus III Maurienne Graf ( 1092- 1 APR 1148/1149)
Savoyen, Auxilia von (BEF 1060-)
Savoyen, Beatrice von ( 1201- 1266)
Savoyen, Beatrix von (AFT 1222-23 FEB 1292)
Savoyen, Bertha von Maurienne (21 SEP 1051-27 DEC 1087)
Savoyen, Boniface I von Graf (AFT 1222-)
Savoyen, Boniface Roland von Chevalier ( 1 DEC 1244- 1263)
Savoyen, Daughter von (AFT 1052-)
Savoyen, Daughter de Montferrat (AFT 1105-)
Savoyen, Edward the_Liberal von Graf ( 1284- 4 NOV 1329)
Savoyen, Eleanore von (ABT 1290- 1325)
Savoyen, Elena di_Busca von (BEF 1165-)
Savoyen, Humbert von (AFT 1093-)
Savoyen, Humbert I Maurienne Graf ( 972- 7 JAN 1047/1051)
Savoyen, Humbert II Maurienne Graf ( 1062-18 SEP 1103)
Savoyen, Humbert III Maurienne Graf ( 1 AUG 1136/1137- 4 MAR 1188/1189)
Savoyen, Juliane von (AFT 1139-)
Savoyen, Margarete von (AFT 1138-)
Savoyen, Marguerite von (AFT 1217-)
Savoyen, Mathilda von Maurienne (AFT 1130- 4 NOV 1157)
Savoyen, Oddone I Maurienne Graf ( 1002-19 JAN 1057/1060)
Savoyen, Philippe I von Graf ( 1207- 1283/1285)
Savoyen, Pierre I Maurienne Graf (ABT 1040- 1078)
Savoyen, Pierre II PetitCharlemagne Graf ( 1203- 7 JUN 1268)
Savoyen, Reinald von (AFT 1095-)
Savoyen, Sophie von Maurienne (ABT 1165- 3 DEC 1202)
Savoyen, Thomas I von Graf (20 MAY 1177-20 JAN 1233)
Savoyen, Thomas III von Graf ( NOV 1248-15 MAY 1282)
Savoyen, Umberto von (AFT 1197-)
Savoyen, Wilhelm von (AFT 1094-)
Savoyen, Wilhelm von (AFT 1137-)
Saxe, Herimannus de Basse Herzog (AFT 921-)
Saxesdottir, Sigrid (ABT 1100-)
Saxetot, Gilbert d' Harcourt Seigneur (AFT 1184-)
Say, Agnes de Dame (BEF 1140-)
Say, Beatrice Beatrix de (BEF 1130-)
Say, Guillaume de Seigneur (BEF 1100-)
Say, Hugues de Seigneur (BEF 1130-)
Say, Jourdain d' Aulnay Seigneur (ABT 1120-)
Say, Saher de Seigneur (BEF 1080-)
Say-Toun, Dougall de (ABT 1110-)
Sayn, Heinrich II von (ABT 1180- 1 JAN 1247)
Scania, Gudrod of Koenig (ABT 680-)
Schannis, Ulrich I von (BEF 890-)
Schannis, Ulrich II von (BEF 910-18 AUG 972)
Schauenberg, Mechtilde von Holstein ( 1225- 1261/1288)
Schelde, Ansbertus im (AFT 538- 570)
Schelde, Ansbertus Ferreolus von Markgraf (BEF 500-)
Schelde, Arnoldus von Markgraf (ABT 560- 601)
Schelde, Gertrude von (BEF 570- 655)
Schelde, Iduberge ou Itta ( 592- 652)
Schelklingen, Salome von Berg (BEF 1080-)
Scheyern, Arnold II von Graf (AFT 1080-)
Scheyern, Bernhard I von Graf (AFT 1060-ABT 2 MAR 1102)
Scheyern, Otto I Schweinfurt Graf (AFT 1040- 4 DEC 1072)
Scheyern, Otto II von Graf (AFT 1060-31 OCT 1110/1120)
Schiller, Melitta ( 1903- 1945)
Schleswig, Erik Abelsson von Herzog (AFT 1252-)
Schleusingen, Heinrich III Henneberg Graf (AFT 1190- 1262)
Schmalkalden, Hermann I Henneberg Graf (AFT 1221- 1290)
Schonhofen, Maria (ABT 1880-)
Schwaben, Adalbert I Thurgau Graf (BEF 810-AFT 860)
Schwaben, Adelheid von (AFT 977-)
Schwaben, Adelheid von (AFT 1039-)
Schwaben, Beatrix von (AFT 1025-)
Schwaben, Beatrix von (AFT 990-12 MAY 1025)
Schwaben, Berengar von (AFT 975- 1027)
Schwaben, Bertha von ( 907- 2 JAN 973)
Schwaben, Bertha Albreda von (AFT 1025-)
Schwaben, Berthe Judith von ( 1123-19 MAR 1194)
Schwaben, Berthold von ( 992- 993)
Schwaben, Berthold von Graf (AFT 845-)
Schwaben, Bertrada aus (BEF 1000-)
Schwaben, Burkhard I Ivrea Herzog (AFT 885-29 APR 926)
Schwaben, Burkhard II von Herzog (ABT 915- NOV 973)
Schwaben, Daughter von (AFT 956-)
Schwaben, Eilika von (AFT 1025-)
Schwaben, Erchanger I von Graf (BEF 820-)
Schwaben, Erchanger II von Graf (AFT 844-)
Schwaben, Ernst I Babenberg Herzog (BEF 970-31 MAY 1015)
Schwaben, Ernst II von Herzog ( 1014-28 MAY 1030)
Schwaben, Eticho II im Graf (ABT 903-)
Schwaben, Frederick III Hohenstaufen Herzog ( 1145-19 AUG 1167)
Schwaben, Friedrich I Hohenstaufen Herzog ( 1050- 6 APR 1105)
Schwaben, Friedrich II von Herzog (ABT 1090- 6 APR 1147)
Schwaben, Friedrich V von Herzog (AFT 1156- 1191)
Schwaben, Gertrude von (ABT 1104- 1191)
Schwaben, Gisela von Herzogin ( 989/999-14 FEB 1043)
Schwaben, Gisela von (ABT 1035/1057-)
Schwaben, Gisela von (AFT 1025-)
Schwaben, Gisela von (ABT 915-)
Schwaben, Heinrich im (AFT 969-AFT 15 NOV 1000)
Schwaben, Heinrich im Graf (AFT 881- 925/934)
Schwaben, Hermann I von Herzog (ABT 892-10 DEC 948)
Schwaben, Hermann II von Herzog ( 950- 4 MAY 1003)
Schwaben, Hermann III von Herzog ( 1000/1002- 1 APR 1012)
Schwaben, Hermann IV Babenberg Herzog ( 1015-28 JUL 1038)
Schwaben, Hicha von (ABT 915-)
Schwaben, Hildegard von (BEF 1035- 1095)
Schwaben, Hunfried I von Vorstand (BEF 780-AFT 814)
Schwaben, Ida von (AFT 930-)
Schwaben, Ita von Oeningen ( 974- 1000)
Schwaben, Judith von (ABT 954-)
Schwaben, Judith von (AFT 1025- 1094/1104)
Schwaben, Jutta von Hohenstaufen ( 1135- 7 JUL 1191)
Schwaben, Konrad II von Herzog (BEF 930- 997)
Schwaben, Konrad IV von Herzog (BEF 1165-)
Schwaben, Konrad Oeningen Rheingau Herzog ( 948-20 AUG 997)
Schwaben, Kunigunde von (ABT 885-)
Schwaben, Kunigunde von (AFT 953-)
Schwaben, Liudolf von Herzog ( 930/946- 6 SEP 954/957)
Schwaben, Liutold von Graf (ABT 955-)
Schwaben, Luitgard von Ravensberg (AFT 1115-19 JUN 1145)
Schwaben, Marie von ( 1201- 1235)
Schwaben, Mathilde von (ABT 989- 1033)
Schwaben, Mathilde von (AFT 1039-)
Schwaben, Mechtilde von (BEF 955-)
Schwaben, Oda im (BEF 565- 640)
Schwaben, Oda von (AFT 935-)
Schwaben, Otto II von Herzog (BEF 1000- 1047)
Schwaben, Otto III Schweinfurt Herzog (AFT 995-28 SEP 1057)
Schwaben, Richardis von (AFT 973-12 JUN 1045)
Schwaben, Richenza von (ABT 1035-BEF 11 JAN 1083)
Schwaben, Richilde von (AFT 1094-)
Schwaben, Richlint von ( 950-)
Schwaben, Sophia Agnes von ( 1043/1047- 1093/1095)
Schwaben, Wieldrut von (ABT 915-)
Schweinfurt, Eilica von ( 1004-AFT 1055)
Schweinfurt, Heinrich von Markgraf ( 978-18 SEP 1017)
Schweinfurt, Judith von (AFT 998- 2 AUG 1058)
Scone, Bethoc Beatrix of Heiress ( 984-)
Scotland, of Princess (BEF 994-)
Scotland, Aedh I Swift_Foot King (AFT 837- 878)
Scotland, Alan FitzWalter of High Stewart (AFT 1180- 1204)
Scotland, Alexander of (AFT 1270- 1284)
Scotland, Alexander I the_Fierce King ( 1078- 1124)
Scotland, Alexander II of King ( 1198- 1249)
Scotland, Alexander III of King (AFT 1235- 1286)
Scotland, Alexander Stewart of High Stewart (BEF 1223- 1283)
Scotland, Constantine II Alba King ( 836- 877)
Scotland, Constantine II of King (AFT 860- 942)
Scotland, Constantine II of King (AFT 857- 942)
Scotland, Constantine III of King (AFT 940- 997)
Scotland, Cuilean I of King (AFT 915- 971)
Scotland, David of (AFT 1270- 1281)
Scotland, David II Bruis King ( 1324- 1371)
Scotland, Donald of (AFT 1066-)
Scotland, Donald I of King (AFT 811- 863)
Scotland, Donald III Bane_of King ( 1033-)
Scotland, Dubh I Duff King ( 930- 967)
Scotland, Duncan I of King ( 1007- 1040)
Scotland, Duncan II of King (AFT 1066- 1094)
Scotland, Edgyth Matilda of ( 1080- 1 MAY 1118)
Scotland, Elizabeth II Bruis Princess (AFT 1302-)
Scotland, Giric of King (AFT 830- 889)
Scotland, Guillaume I the_Lion King ( 1143- 1214)
Scotland, Indulf I of King (AFT 890- 962)
Scotland, Isabella of (AFT 1186-)
Scotland, James I Stuart King ( 1391-20 FEB 1437)
Scotland, James II Stuart King (14 OCT 1430- 3 AUG 1460)
Scotland, James III Stuart King ( 1452-11 JUN 1488)
Scotland, James IV Stuart King (16 MAR 1472-AFT 1513)
Scotland, James Stewart of High Stewart ( 1243-16 JUL 1309)
Scotland, James V Stuart King (15 MAR 1512-13 DEC 1542)
Scotland, Jean II Bruis Prince (AFT 1302-)
Scotland, Jean of Balliol King (AFT 1243- 1314)
Scotland, Kenneth I MacAlpin King ( 810- 859)
Scotland, Kenneth III of King ( 962- 1005)
Scotland, Lulach I the_Simple King (ABT 1015- 1058)
Scotland, Macbeth of King (ABT 1000- 1057)
Scotland, Malcolm of (AFT 1066-)
Scotland, Malcolm I Alba King ( 897- 954)
Scotland, Malcolm III Ceann_Mor King ( 1033-13 NOV 1093)
Scotland, Malcolm IV the_Maiden King (20 MAR 1141/1142- 1165)
Scotland, Malvina of (AFT 898-)
Scotland, Margaret of (BEF 1270-)
Scotland, Margaret of (AFT 1186-)
Scotland, Margaret of (AFT 1034-)
Scotland, Margaret de Bruis Princess (AFT 1302-)
Scotland, Marie of ( 1084- 1116)
Scotland, Marie I Stuart Queen ( 5 DEC 1542-18 FEB 1587)
Scotland, Marjorie Bruis of Princess (ABT 1300- 1316/1317)
Scotland, Marjorie Margaret of (AFT 1186-)
Scotland, Mathilda de Bruis Princess (AFT 1302-)
Scotland, Robert I Bruis King (11 JUL 1274- 7 JUN 1329)
Scotland, Robert II Stuart King ( 1316-19 APR 1390)
Scotland, Robert III Stuart King (AFT 1351-ABT 1424)
Scotland, Walter FitzAlan of Stewart (ABT 1160-)
Scotland, Walter Stewart of High Stewart ( 1293-)
Scotland, Walter Stewart of High Stewart (BEF 1200- 1246)
Scotland, Walter Stuart of Grand Senechal (ABT 1200- 1258)
Scotland, Walter Stuart of Grand Senechal (ABT 1280- 1327)
Scots, Fergus Dalriada MorMacErc King (BEF 460- 501)
Seeburg, Heinrich von (AFT 1150-)
Seeland, Herod of Koenig (BEF 750-)
Seeland, Thora of (BEF 770-)
Seignelay, Daimbert de (AFT 1160-)
Sempt, Friedrich II an_der Graf (ABT 1020-ABT 23 JAN 1075)
Semur, Arlebaud I de Comte ( 918- 950)
Semur, Dalmace I de Comte ( 970- 1032)
Semur, Ella Ermengarde Helie ( 1018- 1109)
Semur, Geoffroy I de Comte ( 940- 1015)
Senay, Guy de Mello Seigneur (AFT 1261-ABT 1315)
Senechal, Robert le (AFT 1045-)
Senlis, Agnes de (AFT 1230-AFT 1250)
Senlis, Agnes le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1175-)
Senlis, Amice Amy de (AFT 1140-)
Senlis, Anonym de (ABT 845-)
Senlis, Berenger Bernhard Peronne Comte (ABT 875-)
Senlis, Bernard Berenger Bayeux Graf (BEF 825- 890)
Senlis, Etienne Carolingian de Doyon Eglise (AFT 1110-AFT 1182)
Senlis, Garnier Carolingian de Chevalier (ABT 1020-AFT 1076)
Senlis, Gauthier de Chevalier (AFT 1050-)
Senlis, Genselin de Bayeux Bouteiller (ABT 860-)
Senlis, Geva de (AFT 850-)
Senlis, Guillaume I le_Loup Bouteiller (AFT 1070-AFT 1147)
Senlis, Guillaume II le_Bouteiller Seigneur (AFT 1185-)
Senlis, Guillaume III le_Bouteiller Seigneur (AFT 1245-)
Senlis, Guillaume IV le_Bouteiller Seigneur (AFT 1275-)
Senlis, Guy de (AFT 1230-)
Senlis, Guy Carolingian de Chevalier (AFT 927-)
Senlis, Isabeau le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1275-)
Senlis, Isabel Isabeau de (AFT 1140-)
Senlis, Jacqueline le_Bouteiller de (ABT 1285-)
Senlis, Jean I le_Bouteiller Seigneur (AFT 1230- 1286)
Senlis, Jean le_Bouteiller de (ABT 1285-)
Senlis, Jean le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1250-)
Senlis, Jeanne le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1245-)
Senlis, Jeanne le_Bouteiller de (ABT 1285-)
Senlis, Jeanne le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1205-)
Senlis, Mahaud de (AFT 1152-)
Senlis, Marguerite le_Bouteiller de (AFT 1238-)
Senlis, Marie Carolingian de (AFT 1185-)
Senlis, Maud de Dame (AFT 1110-)
Senlis, Pepin I Valois Comte ( 845-28 JAN 893)
Senlis, Pepin II de Comte (AFT 846- 922)
Senlis, Poppa Bayeux Valois ( 848-)
Senlis, Raoul I le_Bouteiller Seigneur (AFT 1185- 1250)
Senlis, Rothold Carolingian de Seigneur (BEF 887-AFT 887)
Senlis, Simon de (AFT 1158-)
Senlis, Simon de (AFT 1111-)
Senlis, Sprota Adela de (BEF 918-BEF 934)
Sens, Archambaud de Archeveque (AFT 950-)
Sens, Arnulf I de Comte (ABT 790/794-AFT 3 APR 841)
Sens, Bruno de Joigny (AFT 990-)
Sens, Fromond II Joigny Comte (AFT 960-)
Sens, Fromond III Joigny Comte (AFT 990-AFT 1012)
Sens, Mainer de Comte (BEF 755- 800)
Sens, Manasses de Seigneur (AFT 1070-)
Sens, Reinald II Joigny Comte (AFT 990- 1055)
Sens, Renaud I Joigny Comte (BEF 940- 996)
Sens, Richard le_Vieux Joigny Comte (ABT 940-)
Septimania, Bernard de Gellone Prince (BEF 802- 844)
Septimania, Bernarius de Comte (BEF 665-)
Septimania, Theoderich de Roi (AFT 690-AFT 742)
Serifontaine, Thibaut de Trie (AFT 1242-)
Serpa_e_Lamego, Fernando de Bourgogne Seigneur ( 1217- 1246)
Servieres, Raymond de Turenne Seigneur (AFT 1187- 1243/1247)
Severac, Helis de (AFT 1170-)
Seville, Felipe of Castille Archeveque (AFT 1231-)
Seville, Sancho Castille Toledo Archeveque ( 1233-)
Sexfontaines, Philippe de Jonvelle Seigneur (ABT 1310-ABT 1359)
Shaftesbury, Hawisa de Sancto_Claro Abbesse (ABT 1110-)
Shibroke, Richard de Vernon Baron (BEF 1045-)
Shrewsbury, Robert Bellesme Arundel Comte (AFT 1056-)
Shropshire, Anonym of (BEF 1145-)
Shropshire, Warine of Sheriff (BEF 1120-)
Sicambri, Antharius I de_la Chieftan (-)
Sicile, Gauthier I Brienne Roi (AFT 1156- 1205)
Sicily, Beatrix de Princess (AFT 1268-)
Sicily, Charles I Anjou Roi ( 1227- 1285)
Sicily, Guillaume I the_Bad Roi ( 1120- 1166)
Sicily, Guillaume II de Roi ( 1166-18 NOV 1189)
Sicily, Guillaume III Naples Roi (AFT 1157- 1198)
Sicily, Heinrich Manfred Hohenstaufen Koenig (AFT 1209-AFT 1266)
Sicily, Margaret de Princess ( 1274- 1299)
Sicily, Marguerite von Tonnerre Reine ( 1250- 4 SEP 1308)
Sicily, Marie I Hauteville Reine (AFT 1158-)
Sicily, Roger I Hauteville Comte (ABT 1032- 1101)
Sicily, Roger II le_Grand Roi (ABT 1095-26 FEB 1154)
Sicily, Tancred I Lecce Roi (ABT 1135- 1194)
Sida, Hall of (ABT 950-)
Sidon, Agnes de Garnier Dame (ABT 1135-)
Sidon, Gerald de Grenier Seigneur (ABT 1120-)
Sidon, Reginald de Grenier Seigneur (ABT 1160-)
Siebenburgen, Sarolta von (BEF 922-AFT 988)
Siessen, Rudolf von (BEF 1170- 2 DEC 1208)
Sigulfsson, Edith (BEF 1075-)
Sigurdsdottir, Aslaug (BEF 795-)
Sigurdsdottir, Aslaug Aslang (BEF 755-)
Sigurdsdottir, Gunhild Yngling (AFT 996-)
Sigurdsdottir, Ingerid Yngling (AFT 997-)
Sigurdsdottir, Kristin (ABT 1060-)
Sigurdsdottir, Ragnhild (BEF 835-)
Sigurdsdottir, Tora (BEF 785-)
Sigurdsdottir, Tora (ABT 800-)
Sigurdssdottir, Aasa (AFT 840-)
Sigurdsson, Andres Dove (ABT 1102-)
Sigurdsson, Guthorm (AFT 850-)
Sigurdsson, Guttorm Yngling (ABT 996-)
Sigurdsson, Halfdan Yngling ( 995-)
Sigurdsson, Harald III Haardraade Koenig ( 1015- 1066)
Sigurdsson, Jon (ABT 1101-)
Sigurdsson, Sigurd (AFT 1045-)
Sigurdsson, Thorfinn I the_Black Earl of Orkneys ( 1009- 1064)
Sigurdsson, Thorstein (ABT 1100-)
Sihtricson, Amlaib (BEF 937-)
Sihtricson, Gofraid (BEF 937-)
Silvaticus, Edric (AFT 960-)
Simorre, Fortan Sanche de Religieux (AFT 1005-)
Simorre, Odon Guilhem de Moine (AFT 1130-)
Sinadenos, Theodul ( 1024-)
Sinclair, Annabel (AFT 1270- 1304)
Sinclair, Gregory (AFT 1270-AFT 1296)
Skaane, Halfdan Snjalle av Koenig (ABT 565-)
Skadelar, Henrik (BEF 1105- 1134)
Skafhogsson, Gudbrand (AFT 1120-)
Skagasson, Skopti (ABT 950-)
Skagsdottir, Thora (AFT 935-)
Skjalgsson, Erling (ABT 965-21 DEC 1008)
Skoggesdottir, Gudrun (ABT 960-BEF 992)
Skokull, Audun (ABT 930-)
Skoptissdottir, Ragnhild (ABT 1044-)
Skoptissdottir, Thora (ABT 1045-)
Skoptisson, Fin (ABT 1042-)
Skoptisson, Ogmund (ABT 1040-)
Skoptisson, Pal (ABT 1043-)
Skoptisson, Tord (ABT 1041-)
Skulisdottir, Ragnhild (ABT 1041-)
Skulisson, Asulf (ABT 1040-)
Slavs, Dobromir of_the Western Prince ( 942-)
Slavs, Emnild of_the Western Princess ( 968- 1017)
Snaesdottir, Driva (AFT 320-)
Snaesson, Thorri (BEF 510-)
Snorresdottir, Ingeborg (ABT 1205-)
Snylling, Ulfcytel of_East_Anglia Ealdorman (-)
Sobrarbe, Gonzalo I Sanchez Roi (AFT 1017-26 JUN 1045)
Sogn, Harald Gulskeg of Koenig (BEF 790-)
Sogn, Harald Halfdansson Yngling Koenig (ABT 830- 850)
Sogn, Ranghild Haraldsdottir of (BEF 815-)
Soiss, Carloman de St._Medard Abbot ( 849- 873/876)
Soissons, Ade de (ABT 1062-)
Soissons, Adelheid de (AFT 960-)
Soissons, Adelheid Ade de Comtesse (AFT 1034-AFT 1066)
Soissons, Adelheid de Nesle_Falvy (AFT 1160- 1223)
Soissons, Agnes d' Eu (BEF 1062-)
Soissons, Blithildis de (BEF 540-)
Soissons, Chilperich I de Roi ( 523-AFT OCT 584)
Soissons, Chlodebert de (AFT 568-)
Soissons, Chlodovech de (AFT 550- 580)
Soissons, Chlotsuintha Clotsinda de Princess (BEF 558-)
Soissons, Chramn de (AFT 517- 561)
Soissons, Dagobert de (AFT 570- 577)
Soissons, Drogon de Chevalier (ABT 1100-)
Soissons, Gertrude de (AFT 1150-)
Soissons, Gertrude de Nesle_Falvy (AFT 1180-26 SEP 1220)
Soissons, Guido de Comte (AFT 1000-ABT 1057)
Soissons, Guido de Vermandois Graf (AFT 957-)
Soissons, Guy de Eveque (AFT 945-AFT 972)
Soissons, Hugues de Comte (BEF 1260-)
Soissons, Jean de Comte (AFT 1190-)
Soissons, Jean I de Comte (AFT 1051-AFT 1118)
Soissons, Jean IV de Comte (BEF 1230-)
Soissons, Jean Nesle_Falvy Brugge Comte (AFT 1137- 1214)
Soissons, Kuno Conon von Graf (ABT 1135- 1179)
Soissons, Lithiuse de (AFT 1054-)
Soissons, Manasse de Eveque (AFT 1052- 1 MAR 1108)
Soissons, Merovech de (AFT 550- 577)
Soissons, Pierre de l'Eglise Chanoine (AFT 1045-)
Soissons, Pierre de Senlis Chanoine (AFT 1110-)
Soissons, Rainald I de Comte (AFT 980- 1 APR 1057)
Soissons, Ramtrud Raintrude de Comtesse (AFT 1070-)
Soissons, Reinald II de Comte (AFT 1050-AFT 1084)
Soissons, Reinald III de Comte (AFT 1075-)
Soissons, Rigunthis de Princess (AFT 560-)
Soissons, Rudolf III Nesle_Falvy Comte (ABT 1152- 4 FEB 1237)
Soissons, Solomon de (AFT 565-ABT 577)
Soissons, Theuderich de (AFT 569-)
Soissons, Yves III de Comte (ABT 1100- AUG 1157/1178)
Soisy, Jacqueline de (AFT 1250-)
Soleyar, Gudrod Yngling Halfdansson Koenig (ABT 725-)
Soleyar, Halfdan Guldtand Solveson Koenig (ABT 670-)
Soleyar, Halfdan Hvitbein Yngling (ABT 705-)
Soleyar, Solva Solveig Halfdansdottir (ABT 690-)
Soleyar, Solve dem_Gamle av Koenig (ABT 630-)
Soleyar, Solve Solvarson av Koenig (ABT 650-)
Solignac, Bernard de Quercy Abbot (AFT 936-)
Sollei, Marguerite FitzGuillaume de (AFT 1106-14 DEC 1145)
Soloer, Eystein Halfdanson von Koenig ( 720- 775)
Soloer, Halfdan I von Koenig (BEF 650-)
Sommepy, Reinald von (AFT 1131- 1176)
Sommerschenburg, Adalbert von Graf (BEF 1020-)
Sommerschenburg, Adelheid von (AFT 1147-BEF 1180)
Sommerschenburg, Albrecht von Graf (BEF 1030-)
Sommerschenburg, Albrecht von Sachsen Pfalzgraf (AFT 1148- 1178/1180)
Sommerschenburg, Friedrich I von Graf / Pfalzgraf (BEF 1060- 1120)
Sommerschenburg, Friedrich II Sachsen Graf / Pfalzgraf (BEF 1110-19 FEB 1162)
Sorbenmark, Poppo II im (AFT 840-)
Sores, Raoul d' Estrees (ABT 1240-BEF 1286)
Souillac, Aimar de Turenne Sire (AFT 960-)
Soule, Atton de Vicomte (AFT 940-)
South_Wales, Cadell ap Rhodri_Mawr King (BEF 858-)
South_Wales, Ieuaf ap Idwal_Foel Governor (BEF 910-)
Spires, Heinrich Franconia von Herzog (ABT 970-28 MAR 989)
Spoleto, Adalindis Hadelinda von (BEF 740-)
Spoleto, Anonsura Rothildis de (BEF 840-)
Spoleto, Anscharius von Marquis (BEF 928-)
Spoleto, Bertila von Graefin (AFT 844- DEC 915)
Spoleto, Hildebrand von Herzog (BEF 720- 787)
Spoleto, Suppo II Brescia Herzog ( 824-)
Spoleto, Welf VI von Herzog ( 1115-15 DEC 1191)
Spoleto, Wido I de Herzog (ABT 805- 879)
Sponheim, Eberhard I von Graf (ABT 1000-)
Sponheim, Eberhard II von Graf (BEF 1040-)
Sponheim, Gottfried I von Graf (AFT 1135- 1183)
Sponheim, Mathilde von (BEF 1135-)
Sponheim, Meginhard I von Graf (BEF 1080-18 FEB 1155)
Sponheim, Richardis von (BEF 1110- 1152)
Sponheim, Stephan I von Graf (BEF 1060-)
Sprakaleg, Thorkils Jarl (BEF 950-)
Srem, Kalojan of Duke (AFT 1186-)
St._Antonin, Yzarn de Rouergue Vicomte (AFT 986-)
St._Aubin, Richard de Seigneur (AFT 1035-)
St._Beury, Pierre de Thil Seigneur (BEF 1310-)
St._Bris, Anonym de Dame (BEF 1120-)
St._Bris, Dreux VI Mello Seigneur (AFT 1235- 1310)
St._Bris, Dreux VII Mello Seigneur (AFT 1285-AFT 1333)
St._Bris, Dreux VIII Mello Seigneur (AFT 1313- 1374)
St._Bris, Guillaume I Mello Seigneur (AFT 1160- 1248/1249)
St._Bris, Guillaume II Mello Seigneur (AFT 1209- 1245/1249)
St._Bris, Mahys de Mello Seigneur (AFT 1260-ABT 1329)
St._Celerin, Robert Giroye de Seigneur (AFT 979-)
St._Davids, David FitzGerald of Eveque (AFT 1100- 1176)
St._Denis, Louis de Abbot (ABT 800- 867)
St._Germain, Hugues Auxerre von Abbot (ABT 840-)
St._Gilles, Alberich Taillefer de Comte ( 1160- 1183)
St._Gilles, Raymond V Toulouse Comte (AFT 1125- 1194)
St._Hermine, Eustachia de Lusignan Dame (AFT 1240- 1270/1330)
St._Hermine, Marguerite de Mello Dame (AFT 1305-)
St._Hilaire, Geoffroy Thouars Thesaurius (AFT 1179-ABT 1250)
St._Hilaire, Mathilde de (AFT 1125-)
St._Hillary, Mathilde Clere Hereford Comtess (ABT 1160-)
St._Hillary, Maude de (BEF 1130-)
St._Hubert, Friedrich von Abbee (AFT 880- 942)
St._Juste, Hugues de Beaujeu Abbot (BEF 1078- 1127)
St._Leu, Bouchard de Montmorency Seigneur (AFT 1242-)
St._Martin, Alfred of (ABT 1140-)
St._Maure, Guillaume IV de Seigneur (BEF 1250- 1300)
St._Maure, Guillaume le_Grand Craon Seigneur (AFT 1301-AFT 1382)
St._Maure, Isabelle de Marcillac Dame (ABT 1285-13 DEC 1310)
St._Maximin, Konrad de Sauvage Abbot (AFT 1136-)
St._Maximin, Waldo im Bischof (ABT 837-)
St._Omer, Adelheid de (BEF 1155-)
St._Omer, Agnes de (AFT 1136-)
St._Omer, Alais de (AFT 1176-BEF 1200)
St._Omer, Beatrix de (AFT 1108-)
St._Omer, Eschiva de (AFT 1163-)
St._Omer, Euphemia de (AFT 1105-)
St._Omer, Frederic de St._Bertin (ABT 1063- 1079)
St._Omer, Gautier de Propst (AFT 1172- 1218/1219)
St._Omer, Geoffroy de St._Bertin Templar (ABT 1070-)
St._Omer, Gherbode de St._Bertin (BEF 975-)
St._Omer, Gherbode II St._Bertin advocatus (ABT 1000-)
St._Omer, Gisela de (AFT 1106-)
St._Omer, Guillaume de (AFT 1160-)
St._Omer, Guillaume I de Chatelaine (BEF 1040-)
St._Omer, Guillaume II de Chatelaine (AFT 1065- 1126/1143)
St._Omer, Guillaume III de (ABT 1100- 1132/1170)
St._Omer, Gundrada de St._Bertin ( 1053/1063-27 MAY 1085)
St._Omer, Hosto de Templar (AFT 1101-AFT 1145)
St._Omer, Hosto de Chatelain (AFT 1066-)
St._Omer, Ida de (AFT 1180-)
St._Omer, Jakob Jacques de (ABT 1175-ABT 1219)
St._Omer, Lutgarde de (AFT 1107-)
St._Omer, Marguerite de (AFT 1183-)
St._Omer, Mathilde de (BEF 1065-)
St._Omer, Mathilde de (AFT 1179-AFT 1241)
St._Omer, Mathilde Mahaud de (AFT 1104-)
St._Omer, Nicolas de (AFT 1175- 1212)
St._Omerr, Baudouin Chatelain (ABT 1130-)
St._Ouen, Nicholas de Abbot (AFT 1020-)
St._Paul, Rosella de (AFT 980-)
St._Pol, de (-)
St._Pol, Adelaide de (AFT 1145-)
St._Pol, Anselm de Comte (BEF 1134- 1174)
St._Pol, Beatrice de (BEF 1120-)
St._Pol, Bertrand Adhemar Clarensayes Eveque (AFT 1185- 1288)
St._Pol, Elisabeth de Soissons Comtesse (ABT 1180- APR 1205/1233)
St._Pol, Engelram de Comte (BEF 1125-ABT 1150)
St._Pol, Eustachia de Soissons (ABT 1185-AFT 1232)
St._Pol, Guy de (AFT 1105-)
St._Pol, Guy de Comte (BEF 1050-AFT 1085)
St._Pol, Guy Chatillon Blois Comte (AFT 1226-12 MAR 1289)
St._Pol, Guy de Chatillon Comte (AFT 1251- 6 APR 1317)
St._Pol, Guy III Chatillon Comte (AFT 1195-AFT AUG 1226)
St._Pol, Hugues I Ponthieu Comte (AFT 1025-ABT 1070)
St._Pol, Hugues II Candavene Comte (BEF 1075- 1130/1131)
St._Pol, Hugues III de Comte (BEF 1100- 1141)
St._Pol, Hugues IV Candavene Comte (BEF 1154- 1205)
St._Pol, Hugues IV de Comte (BEF 1050-)
St._Pol, Rudiger de Comte (ABT 1004- 1067)
St._Pol, Rudolf de (AFT 1127-)
St._Quentin, Eleonore de Comtesse (BEF 1140-)
St._Quentin, Hugues de Abbot ( 802/806- 7 JUN 844)
St._Radegund, Rotrude de Poitiers Abbess (ABT 840- 889/912)
St._Riquier, Angilbert de Abbot (BEF 775-)
St._Riquier, Nithard de Historian (ABT 800-AFT 840)
St._Riquier, Ricbodo de Abbot ( 800/805-14 JUN 844)
St._Simon, Eudes de (AFT 1105-)
St._Simon, Eudes de (AFT 1150-AFT 1213)
St._Simon, Eudes II Farin Seigneur (ABT 1085-)
St._Simon, Hedwig de Rouvroy (ABT 1070-)
St._Simon, Jean I Rouvroy Seigneur (AFT 1125-AFT 1195)
St._Simon, Jean II Rouvroy Seigneur (AFT 1150-)
St._Simon, Olivier de Rouvroy Chevalier (BEF 1040-)
St._Simon, Simon de (AFT 1150-)
St._Trivier, Alexandre de Bourg Seigneur (AFT 1200- 1266)
St._Trivier, Reinald de Bourg Seigneur (AFT 1200-AFT 1255)
St._Trond, Gerhard von Duras Abbee (AFT 1097- 1174)
St._Troppeus, Gibellinus de_Sinus Lord (-)
St._Valery, Gautier de (AFT 1036-)
St._Valery, Gulbert de advocatus (AFT 1010-)
Stade, Abbo von Graf (BEF 825-)
Stade, Adelheid von Nordmark (AFT 1060-BEF 17 NOV 1110)
Stade, Eilika von (BEF 985-)
Stade, Gerberga von (AFT 970-)
Stade, Gerburg von (BEF 929-)
Stade, Heinrich I von Graf (BEF 929-11 MAY 976)
Stade, Heinrich II Heilangau Graf (ABT 943- 2 OCT 1016)
Stade, Hildegard von ( 978- 1011)
Stade, Kunigunde von (ABT 945-13 JUL 997)
Stade, Lothar I von Graf (BEF 850- 2 FEB 880)
Stade, Lothar II von Graf (BEF 870- 5 SEP 929/930)
Stade, Lothar Udo I Graf ( 948/950-23 JUN 994)
Stade, Lothar Udo I (AFT 990-)
Stade, Richardis von (AFT 1128-)
Stade, Siegfried I von Graf (BEF 929-AFT 973)
Stade, Siegfried II von Graf (AFT 970-)
Stade, Siegfried III von Graf (ABT 970-26 JAN 994)
Stade, Udo II Nordmark Markgraf (AFT 1010-)
Stadir, Hrafunkel of Steinrodar (ABT 825-)
Stafford, Nicholas de Tosny Lord (AFT 1050-ABT 1138)
Stafford, Robert de Tosny Lord (AFT 1025-ABT 1088)
Stafford, Robert II Belvoir Lord (BEF 1085-)
Stafford, Robert III Tosny Lord (AFT 1140- 1193/1194)
Stahleck, Goswin von (BEF 1080-)
Stallare, Ulf Ospaksson (ABT 1025-)
Staufen, Agnes von (BEF 1178- 1252)
Stauffenberg, Alexander Schenk von ( 1905-)
Stauffenberg, Alfred Schenk von (AFT 1926-)
Stauffenberg, Alfred Schenk von (27 SEP 1860-20 JAN 1936)
Stauffenberg, Berthold Schenk von (AFT 1933-)
Stauffenberg, Berthold Schenk von Dr. ( 1905- 1944)
Stauffenberg, Berthold Schenk von (AFT 1856-)
Stauffenberg, Burkhard von (AFT 1010-)
Stauffenberg, Claus Schenk von Colonel ( 1907- 1944)
Stauffenberg, Contz Schenk von Edelknecht (AFT 1310- 1361)
Stauffenberg, Eberhard Schenk von (AFT 1850-)
Stauffenberg, Elisabeth Schenk von (AFT 1335-)
Stauffenberg, Elisabeth Schenk von (AFT 1927-)
Stauffenberg, Franz Schenk von (AFT 1935-)
Stauffenberg, Franz Schenk von Graf ( 1801- 1881)
Stauffenberg, Friedrich Schenk von Freiherr ( 1767- 1808)
Stauffenberg, Gabriele Schenk von (AFT 1855-)
Stauffenberg, Gret Schenk von (ABT 1390- 1420)
Stauffenberg, Hannes Schenk von (ABT 1290-ABT 1343)
Stauffenberg, Heimeran Schenk von (AFT 1934-)
Stauffenberg, Hug Schenk von (ABT 1330- 1382/1387)
Stauffenberg, Johann Schenk von (ABT 1730-)
Stauffenberg, Klemens Schenk von (AFT 1985-)
Stauffenberg, Klemens Schenk von Colonel (12 AUG 1826-16 NOV 1886)
Stauffenberg, Konstanze Schenk von (AFT 1937-)
Stauffenberg, Leopoldine Schenk von (AFT 1986-)
Stauffenberg, Maria Schenk von (28 SEP 1905- 2 MAR 1940)
Stauffenberg, Markwart Schenk von (AFT 1887-)
Stauffenberg, Philipp Schenk von (AFT 1861-)
Stauffenberg, Philipp Schenk von (AFT 1827-)
Stauffenberg, Ruf Schenk von (ABT 1310-BEF 21 JAN 1360/1361)
Stauffenberg, Valerie Schenk von (AFT 1936-)
Stauffenberg, Wilhelm Schenk von (ABT 1360-AFT 1424)
Ste._Genevieve, Louis de Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1270-)
Ste._Hermine, Dreux VII Mello Seigneur (AFT 1257- 1317)
Steiermark, Elisabeth von (AFT 1130-)
Steiermark, Leopold I von Markgraf (BEF 1110-)
Steiermark, Margarete von (AFT 1131-)
Steiermark, Ottokar III von Markgraf (AFT 1132-)
Stendal, Johann I Brandenburg Markgraf (ABT 1213- 3 JUN 1266)
Stewart, Andrew (AFT 1280-)
Stewart, Beatrix (AFT 1227-)
Stewart, Christian (AFT 1228-)
Stewart, David (AFT 1201-)
Stewart, Egidia (AFT 1293-)
Stewart, Elizabeth (AFT 1244-)
Stewart, John Sir (AFT 1293-)
Stewart, John (AFT 1224-)
Stewart, Margaret (AFT 1229-)
Stewart, William (AFT 1226-)
Storrada, Sigrid the Haughty (ABT 935- 3 FEB 1014)
Strassburg, Berchtold von Bischof (ABT 1195- 1244)
Strassburg, Otto von Bischof (AFT 1051-)
Strassburg, Udo von Bischof (AFT 926- 965)
Strathclyde, of Princess (BEF 545-)
Strathclyde, Ceretic Coroticus the_Gwledig King (BEF 500-)
Strathclyde, Cinbelin of (AFT 540-)
Strathclyde, Dyfnwal Hen of (BEF 520-)
Strathearn, Malise of Earl (BEF 1250-)
Strathearn, Mathilde Maud of (BEF 1278- 1340/1348)
Streona, Edric of_Mercia Ealdorman (AFT 960- 1017)
Strigoil, Isabel Clere Pembroke Countess (ABT 1174- 1220)
Stuart, Alexander (ABT 1225- 1286)
Stuart, John (AFT 1246- 1313)
Stuart, Marguerite (AFT 1320-)
Stuart, Robert (AFT 1226-)
Stuart, Robert (AFT 1543-)
Styrbjornsson, Bjorn (AFT 977-)
Sualafeld, Kuno I im Graf (AFT 971-AFT 1020)
Sualafeld, Richwara von (BEF 955-)
Sualafeld, Welfin im (AFT 1025-)
Sudeley, Jean de (AFT 1065-)
Sudeley, Ranulf de (AFT 1115-)
Suderjutland, Christoffer af (AFT 1177-)
Suderjutland, Valdemar III Abelsson (AFT 1250-)
Suevena, Luitfred III de Duc (ABT 710-)
Suffolk, Richard FitzHenri of Count (BEF 1101-25 NOV 1120)
Sugar, Guichard de Roucy Abbe (AFT 1080-)
Sulchen, Hesso I von (ABT 980-)
Sulchen, Hesso II von (ABT 1010-)
Sulchen, Hesso III von (AFT 1035-)
Sulichgau, Reglindis im (ABT 900-)
Suligne, Jehan de Tesson Seigneur (BEF 1250-)
Sulisdottir, Ingeborg (BEF 935-)
Sully, Adeline de (AFT 1126-)
Sully, Agnes de (AFT 1127-)
Sully, Agnes de Sollei Dame (BEF 1085-)
Sully, Anonym de Sollei Sire (BEF 1025-)
Sully, Archambaud I Sollei Sire (BEF 980-)
Sully, Archambaud II de Sire (AFT 1185-)
Sully, Eudes Archambaud de Dame (ABT 1100-AFT 1162)
Sully, Giles de Sollei Sire (BEF 1060-)
Sully, Gilon II de Sire (AFT 1123-AFT 1195)
Sully, Henri I de Sire (AFT 1210-AFT 1248)
Sully, Henri II de Sire (AFT 1232- 1269)
Sully, Mathilde de (AFT 1128-)
Sully, Rather de (AFT 1102-)
Sulzbach, Adelheid von (AFT 1124-)
Sulzbach, Adelheid von (AFT 1121-)
Sulzbach, Albert von Moha ( 1083-)
Sulzbach, Berengar II von Graf (AFT 1120-)
Sulzbach, Elisabet von (AFT 1123-)
Sulzbach, Gebhard I von Graf (AFT 1035-)
Sulzbach, Gebhard II von Graf (AFT 1100-28 OCT 1188)
Sulzbach, Gertrude von (BEF 1130-)
Sulzbach, Liutgard von ( 1109- 1162)
Sulzbach, Mathilde von (AFT 1080-)
Sulzbach, Sophie von (AFT 1122-)
Sumarlididottir, Thora (AFT 1065-)
Sunasson, Karl (ABT 1046-)
Sundgau, Hugo I von Graf (ABT 880-BEF 940)
Sunessdottir, Ingrid Ylva (AFT 1165- 1251)
Sunessdottir, Katarina (AFT 1210- 1252)
Sunnivasson, Hakon (ABT 1066-)
Suntheim, Anonym von (BEF 1290-)
Suntheim, Hans von (BEF 1265-)
Supplinberg, Lothaire II von Kaiser ( 9 JUN 1075- 4 DEC 1137)
Supplinburg, Gertrude von Sachsen (15 APR 1115-18 APR 1143)
Supplingenburg, Ida von (AFT 1077- 3 MAR 1138)
Supplingenburg, Thietmar von (AFT 1040- 1093)
Surrey, Alianore de Varennes (AFT 1248-)
Surrey, Guillaume Bellencombre Varennes Earl ( 1055-24 JUN 1088/1089)
Surrey, Guillaume de Varennes (AFT 1247-)
Surrey, Guillaume II Varennes Earl (AFT 1078-11 MAY 1138)
Surrey, Guillaume III Varennes Earl ( 1119-13 JAN 1148)
Surrey, Guillaume VI Varennes Earl (AFT 1164-)
Surrey, Hamelin V Touraine Earl (ABT 1140- 7 MAY 1202)
Surrey, Isabel de Varennes (AFT 1249-)
Surrey, Isabel de Varennes Comtesse (ABT 1140-12 JUL 1199/1203)
Surrey, Isabel de Varennes (AFT 1231-)
Surrey, Jean I Varennes Earl ( AUG 1231-)
Surrey, Rudolf de Varennes (ABT 1120-AFT 1142)
Sursubul, (-)
sur_Armancon, Isabelle Mello Pacy Dame ( 1319/1340-)
sur_Aube, Adelais de Brienne (AFT 1073-)
sur_Aube, Adele de Bar ( 1015- 1043)
sur_Aube, Agnes de Brienne (ABT 1110-AFT 1191)
sur_Aube, Avane de Brienne (AFT 1074-)
sur_Aube, Elvide de Brienne (AFT 1131-)
sur_Aube, Engelbert I Brienne Comte (BEF 970-)
sur_Aube, Engelbert II Brienne Comte (ABT 1025-AFT 1055)
sur_Aube, Erard I Brienne Comte (AFT 1068-)
sur_Aube, Erard II Brienne Comte (AFT 1127- 1191)
sur_Aube, Ermengarde de Brienne (AFT 1159-)
sur_Aube, Eustache de Brienne ( 1126- 1166)
sur_Aube, Felicitas de Brienne (ABT 1095/1100-AFT 1168)
sur_Aube, Gauthier I Brienne Comte (BEF 1048-)
sur_Aube, Gauthier II Brienne Comte ( 1105/1110- 1158/1161)
sur_Aube, Guillaume de Brienne (AFT 1157- MAY 1200)
sur_Aube, Guy de Brienne ( 1125- 1133/1143)
sur_Aube, Guy de Brienne (AFT 1071-)
sur_Aube, Hubert de Brienne (AFT 1111-)
sur_Aube, Mansfrede de Brienne (AFT 1071-)
sur_Aube, Petronille de Brienne (AFT 1072-)
sur_l'Ognon, Bonne de_la Roche (AFT 1208-)
sur_l'Ognon, Guy de_la Roche Sire (AFT 1211-)
sur_l'Ognon, Otton de_la Roche Sire ( 1180- 1234)
sur_l'Ognon, Pons de_la Roche Sire ( 1140- 1193)
sur_Loire, Jean St._Verain La_Celle Seigneur (BEF 1340-)
sur_Loire, Marguerite St._Verain La_Celle (BEF 1340-)
sur_Loire, Pierre Beaujeu La_Charite Chanoine (AFT 1161-)
sur_Marne, Agnes Rochefort Gournay Dame (AFT 1120-15 DEC 1166/1181)
sur_Marne, Guebin de Chalons Eveque (ABT 940-)
sur_Marne, Guebin II Chalons Eveque (AFT 966-)
sur_Marne, Mahaut de Gournay (AFT 1105-)
sur_Oise, Adelheid de Beaumont (AFT 1145-)
sur_Oise, Adelheid de Beaumont (AFT 1146-BEF 1186)
sur_Oise, Ivo de Beaumont ( 1105- 1155)
sur_Oise, Jean I Beaumont Comte (ABT 1160-13 MAR 1223)
sur_Oise, Mathieu I Beaumont Comte (BEF 1080-)
sur_Oise, Mathieu II Beaumont Comte (BEF 1104-AFT 1146)
sur_Oise, Mathieu III Beaumont Comte (AFT 1144-27 NOV 1208/1209)
sur_Oise, Philippe de Beaumont (ABT 1145-AFT 1190)
sur_Risle, Adeline de Montfort Dame (AFT 1110-)
sur_Risle, Anscelene de Montfort (ABT 960-)
sur_Risle, Anslec Briquebec Montfort Seigneur (BEF 890-AFT 1000)
sur_Risle, Gillette de Montfort (AFT 960-)
sur_Risle, Hugues II Montfort Comte (ABT 1000-)
sur_Risle, Hugues III Montfort Sire (AFT 1025-)
sur_Risle, Hugues IV Montfort Sire (AFT 1040-)
sur_Risle, Hugues le_Barbu Montfort Comte (AFT 970-AFT 1066)
sur_Risle, Jeanne de Montfort Dame (AFT 1150-)
sur_Risle, Jeanne de Montfort (AFT 1040-BEF 1090)
sur_Risle, Jeanne de Montfort Comtesse (AFT 1025-)
sur_Risle, Robert de Montfort Comte (AFT 1025-)
sur_Risle, Robert II Montfort Sire (AFT 1110-AFT 1188)
sur_Saone, Alix de_la Marche (AFT 1145- 1196)
sur_Saone, Erbin de_la Marche Seigneur (AFT 1140-)
sur_Seine, Pons de Pont Seigneur (BEF 1060-)
sur_Vigenne, Adelais Autrey Beaumont Dame (AFT 1115-)
sur_Vigenne, Alix de St._Seigne (ABT 1200-)
sur_Vigenne, Alix Vergy Beaumont Dame (AFT 1220-)
sur_Vigenne, Ermengarde Autrey Beaumont Comtesse (AFT 1021-)
sur_Vigenne, Eudes de Beaumont (AFT 968-)
sur_Vigenne, Fouques de Beaumont (AFT 1076-)
sur_Vigenne, Geduin de Beaumont (AFT 997-)
sur_Vigenne, Geoffroy Martel Beaumont (AFT 1091-)
sur_Vigenne, Guebin de Beaumont Seigneur (ABT 920-)
sur_Vigenne, Guy de Beaumont (AFT 998-)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues de St._Seigne Seigneur (BEF 1170-)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues I Beaumont Seigneur (ABT 940-)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues II Beaumont Comte (AFT 967-)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues III Beaumont Comte (AFT 995-AFT 1044)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues IV Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1075-)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues V Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1090-AFT 1147)
sur_Vigenne, Hugues VI Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1170- 1243)
sur_Vigenne, Jean I Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1216-AFT 1252)
sur_Vigenne, Norduin de Beaumont Chevalier (AFT 996-AFT 1027)
sur_Vigenne, Simon Vergy Beaumont Seigneur (AFT 1131-AFT 1194)
sur_Vigenne, Ulric de Beaumont (AFT 1020-)
sur_Vigenne, Yves de Beaumont Abbee (AFT 1217-)
Susa, Irmgard von Turin (AFT 1020-29 APR 1078)
Susa, Richwara von (BEF 1030-)
Sussex, Adelheid Elisende of (ABT 1140-11 SEP 1188)
Sussex, Agathe de (AFT 1142-)
Sussex, Alain d' Albiney (AFT 1175-)
Sussex, Geoffroy of (AFT 1141-)
Sussex, Geoffroy d' Albiney (AFT 1176-)
Sussex, Oliva de (AFT 1142-)
Sussex, William II Albiney Earl (ABT 1090-12 OCT 1176)
Sussex, William III Albiney Earl (ABT 1140-24 DEC 1193/1196)
Sussex, William IV Albiney Earl (ABT 1175- MAR 1220/1221)
Sussex, William V Arundel Earl (ABT 1200- 1224)
Svadissdottir, Hadd (BEF 570-)
Svasesdottir, Snaefrid Snowfair (BEF 910-)
Sveithisson, Halfdan dem_Gamle the_Blind (BEF 700-)
Svendsdottir, Estrith Margarete Astrid (AFT 990-)
Svenkesdottir, Ragnhild (ABT 1050-)
Svensson, Orm (ABT 1030-)
Svensson, Sven (ABT 1010-)
Sverige, Olafsson av (AFT 996-)
Sverige, Agne Dagsson Yngling Koenig (ABT 445-)
Sverige, Alf Yngling Alricsson Koenig (ABT 485-)
Sverige, Alric Yngling Agnesson Koenig (ABT 465-)
Sverige, Anund Jacob av Koenig (AFT 994- 1050)
Sverige, Bjorn I Eriksson Koenig (BEF 880-ABT 950)
Sverige, Bjorn II Styrbjorn Koenig (AFT 950- 985)
Sverige, Dag Yngling Dygvesson Koenig (ABT 425-)
Sverige, Emund Birka Eriksson Koenig (BEF 805-)
Sverige, Emund dem_Gamle Olafsson Koenig ( 1009- 1060)
Sverige, Eric VI Segersall Koenig (ABT 935- 995)
Sverige, Erich Emundsson Goten Koenig (BEF 840- 885)
Sverige, Erik den_Helige Jedvarsson Koenig (AFT 1100- 1160)
Sverige, Erik der_Gott Uppsala Koenig (BEF 770- 825)
Sverige, Erik II Agnesson Koenig (ABT 465-)
Sverige, Erik Knutsson av Koenig (AFT 1163- 1216)
Sverige, Estrid Olavsdottir av (AFT 1002-BEF 1025)
Sverige, Fjolne Freysson Yngling Drottnar (AFT 255-)
Sverige, Frey Yngve Uppsala Drottnar (AFT 225-)
Sverige, Halsten Stenkilsson av (AFT 1040-)
Sverige, Harald Olavsson av Koenig (AFT 1135-)
Sverige, Helena Sverkersdottir av (ABT 1190-)
Sverige, Helmfrid Eriksdottir av (AFT 951-)
Sverige, Hugleik Yngling Alisson Koenig (ABT 505-)
Sverige, Inge Stenkilsson dem_Gamle Koenig (AFT 1040-ABT 1110/1111)
Sverige, Ingeborg Edmundsdottir av (AFT 1020-)
Sverige, Ingigerd Olafsdottir av Princess ( 1001-10 FEB 1050)
Sverige, Ingrid Ragnvaldsdottir av (AFT 1105-)
Sverige, Johan Sverkersson av (AFT 1187- 1222)
Sverige, Karl I Sverkersson Koenig (AFT 1135- 1167)
Sverige, Katarina Ingessdottir av (ABT 1100-)
Sverige, Knut Eriksson av Koenig (AFT 1143- 1195)
Sverige, Kristina Ingesdottir av Princess (AFT 1085-28 JAN 1120/1122)
Sverige, Magnus I Ladulas Koenig (AFT 1212- 1290)
Sverige, Margarete Ingesdottir Fredkulla (AFT 1086-)
Sverige, Olaf I Bjornsson Koenig (BEF 930-)
Sverige, Olaf III Skotkonung Koenig ( 950- 1021/1022)
Sverige, Ragnar Lodbrock of Koenig (BEF 750- 800)
Sverige, Ragnvald Ingesson av (AFT 1085-)
Sverige, Ragnwald Swithjod av Jarl (AFT 985-)
Sverige, Stenkil Swithjod Ragnvaldsson Koenig (BEF 1020- 1066)
Sverige, Sverker II Karlsson Koenig (AFT 1158- 1210)
Sverige, Swegde Yngling av Drottnar (AFT 275-)
Sverige, Valdemar Birgersson av (AFT 1211- 1302)
Sverige, Wodin Odin av Drottnar (BEF 210-)
Sverigne, Randver Radbardsson av Teilkoenig (ABT 690-)
Sverigne, Sigurd Hring Danemark Koenig (BEF 720- 760)
Sverkersdottir, Anonym (ABT 1140-)
Sverkersson, Burislev (BEF 1141- 1172)
Sverkersson, Sune Sik (AFT 1141-)
Sveynsdottir, Gunhilda Thyra (AFT 985-)
Swan-neck, Edith Ealdgyth ( 1022/1025- 1066)
Sweden, Njord of Noatun Koenig (AFT 225-)
Sweden, Yngve Yngling Alricsson Koenig (ABT 485-)
Swelcher, Anonym von Wielandstein Chevalier (ABT 1300-)
Sweynsdottir, Anonym (ABT 1051-)
Sweynsdottir, Anonym (ABT 1052-)
Sweynsdottir, Gunnhild (AFT 966-)
Sweynsdottir, Sigrid (AFT 970-)
Sweynsson, Knut (ABT 1050-)
Swjatoslawitsch, David (BEF 1018-)
Syagrius, Afrianus (BEF 350-)
Syagrius, Daughter (ABT 385-)